Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 08:56:30   Montgomery County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 04A-04A - Montgomery Central Mid Sch A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 486 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 330 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 816  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 33.66% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 504       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
165 92 0 257 50.99% BILL HASLAM
1 4 0 5 0.99% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 1 0 1 0.20% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
62 47 0 109 21.63% RON RAMSEY
75 56 0 131 25.99% ZACH WAMP
1 0 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 264       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
152 112 0 264 100.00% MIKE MCWHERTER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 456       (R) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
67 44 0 111 24.34% STEPHEN LEE FINCHER
118 70 0 188 41.23% GEORGE FLINN
72 55 0 127 27.85% RON KIRKLAND
16 5 0 21 4.61% RANDY SMITH
5 3 0 8 1.75% BEN WATTS
0 1 0 1 0.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 213       (D) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
44 32 0 76 35.68% ROY HERRON
82 55 0 137 64.32% KIMBERLEE E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 425       (R) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
262 160 0 422 99.29% CURTIS JOHNSON
2 1 0 3 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 207       (D) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
118 88 0 206 99.52% BRETT RAMSEY
1 0 0 1 0.48% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 391       (R) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
247 143 0 390 99.74% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
1 0 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 213       (D) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
124 89 0 213 100.00% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 379       (R) State Committeewoman Dist22 VOTE FOR 1
237 142 0 379 100.00% PATRICIA (PAT) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       (D) State Committeewoman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
119 84 0 203 100.00% KIM SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 797       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
281 192 0 473 59.35% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
195 129 0 324 40.65% CURTIS T. MIZE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 806       Co Commission Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
22 22 0 44 5.46% LINDSEY FAIN
110 69 0 179 22.21% ARNOLD HODGES
251 166 0 417 51.74% MARK A. RIGGINS
97 69 0 166 20.60% BENNY F. SKINNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 670       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
409 261 0 670 100.00% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 771       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div 1 VOTE FOR 1
50 50 0 100 12.97% MERRIEL BULLOCK-NEAL
283 171 0 454 58.88% KEN GOBLE, JR.
132 85 0 217 28.15% ELIZABETH DOZIER "SISSY" RANKIN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 796       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
165 111 0 276 34.67% TYLER BARRETT
309 209 0 518 65.08% NORMAN E. LEWIS
1 1 0 2 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 720       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
344 227 0 571 79.31% CHERYL J. CASTLE
92 57 0 149 20.69% PEGGY MACIAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 685       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
415 269 0 684 99.85% KELLIE A. JACKSON
1 0 0 1 0.15% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 620       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
368 251 0 619 99.84% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.16% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 618       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
264 160 0 424 68.61% RETAIN
110 84 0 194 31.39% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 615       Ct of Appeals Judge East McClarty VOTE FOR 1
273 166 0 439 71.38% RETAIN
99 77 0 176 28.62% REPLACE
 
TNMONPG0 -1-