Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 08:56:10   Montgomery County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 03A-03A - East Montgomery School A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 678 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 469 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 1147  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 31.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 802       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
218 151 0 369 46.01% BILL HASLAM
5 4 0 9 1.12% JOE KIRKPATRICK
2 2 0 4 0.50% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
110 85 0 195 24.31% RON RAMSEY
123 101 0 224 27.93% ZACH WAMP
1 0 0 1 0.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 274       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
172 100 0 272 99.27% MIKE MCWHERTER
0 2 0 2 0.73% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 743       (R) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
82 50 0 132 17.77% STEPHEN LEE FINCHER
177 146 0 323 43.47% GEORGE FLINN
130 103 0 233 31.36% RON KIRKLAND
15 10 0 25 3.36% RANDY SMITH
15 15 0 30 4.04% BEN WATTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 219       (D) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
65 33 0 98 44.75% ROY HERRON
74 47 0 121 55.25% KIMBERLEE E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 704       (R) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
399 301 0 700 99.43% CURTIS JOHNSON
2 2 0 4 0.57% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 208       (D) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
129 79 0 208 100.00% BRETT RAMSEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 624       (R) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
361 261 0 622 99.68% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
1 1 0 2 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 213       (D) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
131 82 0 213 100.00% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 634       (R) State Committeewoman Dist22 VOTE FOR 1
364 268 0 632 99.68% PATRICIA (PAT) ALLEN
0 2 0 2 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 206       (D) State Committeewoman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
127 79 0 206 100.00% KIM SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,103       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
437 273 0 710 64.37% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
215 178 0 393 35.63% CURTIS T. MIZE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,051       Co Commission Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
400 263 0 663 63.08% ED BAGGETT
185 143 0 328 31.21% SCOTT COMPERRY
40 18 0 58 5.52% WILLIAM B. LINSCOTT
1 1 0 2 0.19% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 932       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
557 371 0 928 99.57% BRENDA RADFORD
2 2 0 4 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,068       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div 1 VOTE FOR 1
67 45 0 112 10.49% MERRIEL BULLOCK-NEAL
337 230 0 567 53.09% KEN GOBLE, JR.
230 158 0 388 36.33% ELIZABETH DOZIER "SISSY" RANKIN
1 0 0 1 0.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,113       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
338 251 0 589 52.92% TYLER BARRETT
327 196 0 523 46.99% NORMAN E. LEWIS
1 0 0 1 0.09% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 974       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
465 276 0 741 76.08% CHERYL J. CASTLE
120 113 0 233 23.92% PEGGY MACIAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 925       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
555 368 0 923 99.78% KELLIE A. JACKSON
0 2 0 2 0.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 850       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
504 344 0 848 99.76% CONNIE W. BELL
2 0 0 2 0.24% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,026       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
250 177 0 427 41.62% JOSH BAGGETT
180 116 0 296 28.85% CAROL DUFFIN
132 92 0 224 21.83% JAMES T. "JIM" MANN
43 36 0 79 7.70% BEN MOORE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 888       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
370 226 0 596 67.12% RETAIN
164 128 0 292 32.88% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 882       Ct of Appeals Judge East McClarty VOTE FOR 1
371 226 0 597 67.69% RETAIN
160 125 0 285 32.31% REPLACE
 
TNMONPG0 -1-