Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:23:40   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 19-CEMC A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 459 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 459  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 11.16% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 167       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 96.41% PHIL BREDESEN
0 4 0 4 2.40% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TIM SEVIER
0 2 0 2 1.20% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 19 0 19 11.52% MARK ALBERTINI
0 16 0 16 9.70% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 78 0 78 47.27% JIM BRYSON
0 26 0 26 15.76% DAVID M. FARMER
0 10 0 10 6.06% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 4 0 4 2.42% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 12 0 12 7.27% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 152       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 15 0 15 9.87% GARY G. DAVIS
0 101 0 101 66.45% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 14 0 14 9.21% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 19 0 19 12.50% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 3 0 3 1.97% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 45.32% ED BRYANT
0 104 0 104 38.95% BOB CORKER
0 2 0 2 0.75% TATE HARRISON
0 40 0 40 14.98% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 50 0 50 47.17% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 56 0 56 52.83% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 243       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 243 0 243 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 113       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 227       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 118       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 20 0 20 16.95% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 98 0 98 83.05% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 197       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 197 0 197 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 186 0 186 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 332       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 266 0 266 80.12% YES
0 66 0 66 19.88% NO
 
VOTES= 312       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 241 0 241 77.24% YES
0 71 0 71 22.76% NO
 
VOTES= 307       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 235 0 235 76.55% YES
0 72 0 72 23.45% NO
 
VOTES= 303       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 240 0 240 79.21% YES
0 63 0 63 20.79% NO
 
VOTES= 287       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 226 0 226 78.75% YES
0 61 0 61 21.25% NO
 
VOTES= 295       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 226 0 226 76.61% YES
0 69 0 69 23.39% NO
 
VOTES= 293       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 231 0 231 78.84% YES
0 62 0 62 21.16% NO
 
VOTES= 291       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 229 0 229 78.69% YES
0 62 0 62 21.31% NO
 
VOTES= 327       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 258 0 258 78.90% YES
0 69 0 69 21.10% NO
 
VOTES= 290       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 226 0 226 77.93% YES
0 64 0 64 22.07% NO
 
VOTES= 293       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 77.82% YES
0 65 0 65 22.18% NO
 
VOTES= 293       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 232 0 232 79.18% YES
0 61 0 61 20.82% NO
 
VOTES= 294       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 242 0 242 82.31% YES
0 52 0 52 17.69% NO
 
VOTES= 288       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 225 0 225 78.13% YES
0 63 0 63 21.88% NO
 
VOTES= 292       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 78.08% YES
0 64 0 64 21.92% NO
 
VOTES= 292       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 223 0 223 76.37% YES
0 69 0 69 23.63% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 221 0 221 77.82% YES
0 63 0 63 22.18% NO
 
VOTES= 285       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 230 0 230 80.70% YES
0 55 0 55 19.30% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 221 0 221 78.09% YES
0 62 0 62 21.91% NO
 
VOTES= 292       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 78.08% YES
0 64 0 64 21.92% NO
 
VOTES= 344       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 286 0 286 83.14% YES
0 58 0 58 16.86% NO
 
VOTES= 285       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 220 0 220 77.19% YES
0 65 0 65 22.81% NO
 
VOTES= 291       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 78.01% YES
0 64 0 64 21.99% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 220 0 220 77.74% YES
0 63 0 63 22.26% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 223 0 223 77.97% YES
0 63 0 63 22.03% NO
 
VOTES= 280       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 212 0 212 75.71% YES
0 68 0 68 24.29% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 214 0 214 75.35% YES
0 70 0 70 24.65% NO
 
VOTES= 336       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 334 0 334 99.40% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 0.60% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 268       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 267 0 267 99.63% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 361       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 360 0 360 99.72% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 331       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 331 0 331 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 362       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 362 0 362 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 285       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 284 0 284 99.65% ROGER NELL
0 1 0 1 0.35% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 442       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 41 0 41 9.28% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 324 0 324 73.30% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 6 0 6 1.36% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 59 0 59 13.35% CURT MIZE
0 11 0 11 2.49% DONALD YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 369       Co Commission Dist 19 VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 28.18% BILLY R. AUSTIN
0 265 0 265 71.82% CHARLES D. KEENE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 433       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 18.01% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 109 0 109 25.17% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 246 0 246 56.81% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 439       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 35.54% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 167 0 167 38.04% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 17 0 17 3.87% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 99 0 99 22.55% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 372       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 371 0 371 99.73% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 1 0 1 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 325       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 321 0 321 98.77% RAY GRIMES
0 4 0 4 1.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 427       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 19.67% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 26 0 26 6.09% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 317 0 317 74.24% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 386       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 353 0 353 91.45% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 33 0 33 8.55% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 428       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 2.10% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 11 0 11 2.57% THURMON GROVES
0 165 0 165 38.55% JANET HARRISON
0 11 0 11 2.57% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 232 0 232 54.21% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 336       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 336 0 336 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 409       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 36.43% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 260 0 260 63.57% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 346       School Board Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 229 0 229 66.18% GEORGE H. GILES
0 46 0 46 13.29% JAMES PORTER
0 70 0 70 20.23% LEO T. ROWE
0 1 0 1 0.29% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-