Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:59   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 15-Hillcrest Baptist Church A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 293 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 293  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.77% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 157       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 137 0 137 87.26% PHIL BREDESEN
0 9 0 9 5.73% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 7 0 7 4.46% TIM SEVIER
0 4 0 4 2.55% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 100       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 8 0 8 8.00% MARK ALBERTINI
0 13 0 13 13.00% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 29 0 29 29.00% JIM BRYSON
0 16 0 16 16.00% DAVID M. FARMER
0 18 0 18 18.00% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 7 0 7 7.00% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 9 0 9 9.00% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 146       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 7.53% GARY G. DAVIS
0 113 0 113 77.40% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 7 0 7 4.79% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 13 0 13 8.90% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 1.37% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 46 0 46 35.94% ED BRYANT
0 58 0 58 45.31% BOB CORKER
0 5 0 5 3.91% TATE HARRISON
0 19 0 19 14.84% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 36.13% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 76 0 76 63.87% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 98.13% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 2 0 2 1.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 125       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 19 0 19 14.84% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 60 0 60 46.88% WALLACE REDD
0 49 0 49 38.28% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 124       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 42 0 42 33.87% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 82 0 82 66.13% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 110       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 99.09% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.91% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 90 0 90 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 237       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 186 0 186 78.48% YES
0 51 0 51 21.52% NO
 
VOTES= 231       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 181 0 181 78.35% YES
0 50 0 50 21.65% NO
 
VOTES= 229       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 79.48% YES
0 47 0 47 20.52% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 78.64% YES
0 47 0 47 21.36% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 179 0 179 82.11% YES
0 39 0 39 17.89% NO
 
VOTES= 217       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 76.50% YES
0 51 0 51 23.50% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 78.40% YES
0 46 0 46 21.60% NO
 
VOTES= 214       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 78.04% YES
0 47 0 47 21.96% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 175 0 175 79.55% YES
0 45 0 45 20.45% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 175 0 175 82.55% YES
0 37 0 37 17.45% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 77.25% YES
0 48 0 48 22.75% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 75.83% YES
0 51 0 51 24.17% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 76.92% YES
0 48 0 48 23.08% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 76.67% YES
0 49 0 49 23.33% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 81.22% YES
0 40 0 40 18.78% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 169 0 169 80.09% YES
0 42 0 42 19.91% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 76.59% YES
0 48 0 48 23.41% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 78.37% YES
0 45 0 45 21.63% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 76.10% YES
0 49 0 49 23.90% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 76.67% YES
0 49 0 49 23.33% NO
 
VOTES= 217       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 175 0 175 80.65% YES
0 42 0 42 19.35% NO
 
VOTES= 204       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 75.98% YES
0 49 0 49 24.02% NO
 
VOTES= 207       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 76.33% YES
0 49 0 49 23.67% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 76.06% YES
0 51 0 51 23.94% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 79.81% YES
0 42 0 42 20.19% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 74.76% YES
0 53 0 53 25.24% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 75.48% YES
0 51 0 51 24.52% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 199 0 199 99.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 1.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 225       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 223 0 223 99.11% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 2 0 2 0.89% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 209       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 209 0 209 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 211       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 99.53% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 195       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 99.49% ROGER NELL
0 1 0 1 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 275       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 15.64% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 152 0 152 55.27% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 9 0 9 3.27% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 66 0 66 24.00% CURT MIZE
0 5 0 5 1.82% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 222       Co Commission Dist 15 VOTE FOR 1
0 220 0 220 99.10% LORETTA J. BRYANT
0 2 0 2 0.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 271       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 15.87% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 73 0 73 26.94% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 155 0 155 57.20% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 37.55% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 107 0 107 39.78% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 32 0 32 11.90% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 29 0 29 10.78% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 233       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 231 0 231 99.14% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 2 0 2 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 207       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 203 0 203 98.07% RAY GRIMES
0 4 0 4 1.93% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 278       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 70 0 70 25.18% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 20 0 20 7.19% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 188 0 188 67.63% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 247       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 212 0 212 85.83% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 35 0 35 14.17% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 266       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 23 0 23 8.65% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 14 0 14 5.26% THURMON GROVES
0 72 0 72 27.07% JANET HARRISON
0 22 0 22 8.27% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 135 0 135 50.75% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 210       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 263       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 38.78% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 161 0 161 61.22% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 260       School Board Member Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 57.31% TIM CHANDLER
0 110 0 110 42.31% JIMMIE M. GARLAND
0 1 0 1 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-