Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:09   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 10-Minglewood School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 205 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 205  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 123       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 88.62% PHIL BREDESEN
0 4 0 4 3.25% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 6 0 6 4.88% TIM SEVIER
0 4 0 4 3.25% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 4 0 4 6.56% MARK ALBERTINI
0 6 0 6 9.84% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 28 0 28 45.90% JIM BRYSON
0 10 0 10 16.39% DAVID M. FARMER
0 8 0 8 13.11% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 4.92% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 2 0 2 3.28% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 7.56% GARY G. DAVIS
0 91 0 91 76.47% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 4 0 4 3.36% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 11 0 11 9.24% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 4 0 4 3.36% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 76       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 48.68% ED BRYANT
0 22 0 22 28.95% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 1.32% TATE HARRISON
0 16 0 16 21.05% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 47 0 47 44.34% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 59 0 59 55.66% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 70       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 70 0 70 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       (D) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 63.21% Bruce Gibbs
0 39 0 39 36.79% Kurt M. Scott
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 57       (R) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 57 0 57 100.00% Phillip Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 105       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 33 0 33 31.43% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 72 0 72 68.57% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 56       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 56 0 56 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 98       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 55       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 55 0 55 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 169       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 136 0 136 80.47% YES
0 33 0 33 19.53% NO
 
VOTES= 163       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 129 0 129 79.14% YES
0 34 0 34 20.86% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 83.85% YES
0 26 0 26 16.15% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 122 0 122 78.21% YES
0 34 0 34 21.79% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 124 0 124 79.49% YES
0 32 0 32 20.51% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 75.64% YES
0 38 0 38 24.36% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 75.64% YES
0 38 0 38 24.36% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 77.56% YES
0 35 0 35 22.44% NO
 
VOTES= 167       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 79.64% YES
0 34 0 34 20.36% NO
 
VOTES= 160       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 81.25% YES
0 30 0 30 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 77.07% YES
0 36 0 36 22.93% NO
 
VOTES= 153       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 78.43% YES
0 33 0 33 21.57% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 78.06% YES
0 34 0 34 21.94% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 76.62% YES
0 36 0 36 23.38% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 80.89% YES
0 30 0 30 19.11% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 77.56% YES
0 35 0 35 22.44% NO
 
VOTES= 152       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 75.66% YES
0 37 0 37 24.34% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 76.77% YES
0 36 0 36 23.23% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 75.48% YES
0 38 0 38 24.52% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 77.27% YES
0 35 0 35 22.73% NO
 
VOTES= 158       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 132 0 132 83.54% YES
0 26 0 26 16.46% NO
 
VOTES= 152       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 111 0 111 73.03% YES
0 41 0 41 26.97% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 74.84% YES
0 39 0 39 25.16% NO
 
VOTES= 153       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 77.12% YES
0 35 0 35 22.88% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 80.77% YES
0 30 0 30 19.23% NO
 
VOTES= 151       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 111 0 111 73.51% YES
0 40 0 40 26.49% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 76.77% YES
0 36 0 36 23.23% NO
 
VOTES= 141       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 99.29% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 137       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 98.54% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 2 0 2 1.46% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 159       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 99.37% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 147 0 147 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 149       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 136       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 136 0 136 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 190       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 15.26% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 102 0 102 53.68% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 11 0 11 5.79% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 42 0 42 22.11% CURT MIZE
0 6 0 6 3.16% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 185       Co Commission Dist 10 VOTE FOR 1
0 111 0 111 60.00% MARTHA BROCKMAN
0 74 0 74 40.00% WANDA MCMOORE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 189       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 11.11% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 47 0 47 24.87% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 120 0 120 63.49% BRENDA RADFORD
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 191       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 61 0 61 31.94% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 72 0 72 37.70% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 25 0 25 13.09% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 33 0 33 17.28% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 99.32% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.68% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 40 0 40 21.51% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 14 0 14 7.53% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 131 0 131 70.43% NORMAN LEWIS
0 1 0 1 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 177       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 142 0 142 80.23% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 35 0 35 19.77% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 190       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 11.05% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 10 0 10 5.26% THURMON GROVES
0 50 0 50 26.32% JANET HARRISON
0 18 0 18 9.47% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 91 0 91 47.89% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 82 0 82 44.09% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 104 0 104 55.91% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-