Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:48   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 08-The Planting A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 119 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 119  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 82       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 73 0 73 89.02% PHIL BREDESEN
0 4 0 4 4.88% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 4.88% TIM SEVIER
0 1 0 1 1.22% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 30       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 4 0 4 13.33% MARK ALBERTINI
0 6 0 6 20.00% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 9 0 9 30.00% JIM BRYSON
0 9 0 9 30.00% DAVID M. FARMER
0 2 0 2 6.67% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 0 0 0 0.00% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 77       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 7 0 7 9.09% GARY G. DAVIS
0 63 0 63 81.82% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 1 0 1 1.30% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 5 0 5 6.49% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 1.30% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 34       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 16 0 16 47.06% ED BRYANT
0 10 0 10 29.41% BOB CORKER
0 3 0 3 8.82% TATE HARRISON
0 5 0 5 14.71% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 42.86% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 36 0 36 57.14% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 31       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 31 0 31 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 59       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 58 0 58 98.31% TIM BARNES
0 1 0 1 1.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 28       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 67       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 24 0 24 35.82% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 43 0 43 64.18% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 29       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 59       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 58 0 58 98.31% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 1 0 1 1.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 29       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 92       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 75 0 75 81.52% YES
0 17 0 17 18.48% NO
 
VOTES= 92       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 77 0 77 83.70% YES
0 15 0 15 16.30% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 73 0 73 83.91% YES
0 14 0 14 16.09% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 74.71% YES
0 22 0 22 25.29% NO
 
VOTES= 83       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 80.72% YES
0 16 0 16 19.28% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 61 0 61 70.11% YES
0 26 0 26 29.89% NO
 
VOTES= 82       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 60 0 60 73.17% YES
0 22 0 22 26.83% NO
 
VOTES= 91       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 78.02% YES
0 20 0 20 21.98% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 72 0 72 82.76% YES
0 15 0 15 17.24% NO
 
VOTES= 88       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 80.68% YES
0 17 0 17 19.32% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 81.61% YES
0 16 0 16 18.39% NO
 
VOTES= 86       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 69 0 69 80.23% YES
0 17 0 17 19.77% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 76.47% YES
0 20 0 20 23.53% NO
 
VOTES= 88       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 80.68% YES
0 17 0 17 19.32% NO
 
VOTES= 88       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 74 0 74 84.09% YES
0 14 0 14 15.91% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 72 0 72 82.76% YES
0 15 0 15 17.24% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 64 0 64 75.29% YES
0 21 0 21 24.71% NO
 
VOTES= 86       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 77.91% YES
0 19 0 19 22.09% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 66 0 66 77.65% YES
0 19 0 19 22.35% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 69 0 69 81.18% YES
0 16 0 16 18.82% NO
 
VOTES= 88       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 73 0 73 82.95% YES
0 15 0 15 17.05% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 78.82% YES
0 18 0 18 21.18% NO
 
VOTES= 86       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 77.91% YES
0 19 0 19 22.09% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 69 0 69 79.31% YES
0 18 0 18 20.69% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 69 0 69 79.31% YES
0 18 0 18 20.69% NO
 
VOTES= 87       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 66 0 66 75.86% YES
0 21 0 21 24.14% NO
 
VOTES= 85       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 68 0 68 80.00% YES
0 17 0 17 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 78       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 70       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 70 0 70 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 94       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 93 0 93 98.94% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 1.06% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 80       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 80       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 74       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 74 0 74 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 17 0 17 15.89% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 68 0 68 63.55% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 2 0 2 1.87% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 17 0 17 15.89% CURT MIZE
0 3 0 3 2.80% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 78       Co Commission Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 100.00% RON SOKOL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 105       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 8.57% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 23 0 23 21.90% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 73 0 73 69.52% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 110       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 39 0 39 35.45% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 39 0 39 35.45% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 29 0 29 26.36% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 3 0 3 2.73% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 90 0 90 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 80       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 28.04% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 12 0 12 11.21% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 65 0 65 60.75% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 66 0 66 68.04% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 31 0 31 31.96% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 105       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 23 0 23 21.90% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 5 0 5 4.76% THURMON GROVES
0 21 0 21 20.00% JANET HARRISON
0 13 0 13 12.38% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 43 0 43 40.95% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 85       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 103       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 42 0 42 40.78% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 61 0 61 59.22% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 95       School Board Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 95 0 95 100.00% HORACE MURPHY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-