Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:18   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 06A-Cumberland Heights School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 406 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 406  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 19.39% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 225       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 87.11% PHIL BREDESEN
0 17 0 17 7.56% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 5 0 5 2.22% TIM SEVIER
0 6 0 6 2.67% WALT WARD
0 1 0 1 0.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 8.65% MARK ALBERTINI
0 6 0 6 5.77% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 39 0 39 37.50% JIM BRYSON
0 22 0 22 21.15% DAVID M. FARMER
0 18 0 18 17.31% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 6 0 6 5.77% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 4 0 4 3.85% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 198       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 13.64% GARY G. DAVIS
0 125 0 125 63.13% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 14 0 14 7.07% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 29 0 29 14.65% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 1.01% AL STRAUSS
0 1 0 1 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 160       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 79 0 79 49.38% ED BRYANT
0 62 0 62 38.75% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 0.63% TATE HARRISON
0 18 0 18 11.25% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 58 0 58 39.19% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 90 0 90 60.81% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 126       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 99.21% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.79% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 134       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 128 0 128 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 157       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 34 0 34 21.66% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 123 0 123 78.34% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 136       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 99.26% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.74% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 96       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 96 0 96 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 256       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 190 0 190 74.22% YES
0 66 0 66 25.78% NO
 
VOTES= 247       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 76.11% YES
0 59 0 59 23.89% NO
 
VOTES= 243       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 193 0 193 79.42% YES
0 50 0 50 20.58% NO
 
VOTES= 237       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 73.42% YES
0 63 0 63 26.58% NO
 
VOTES= 232       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 176 0 176 75.86% YES
0 56 0 56 24.14% NO
 
VOTES= 228       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 70.18% YES
0 68 0 68 29.82% NO
 
VOTES= 223       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 71.75% YES
0 63 0 63 28.25% NO
 
VOTES= 232       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 170 0 170 73.28% YES
0 62 0 62 26.72% NO
 
VOTES= 245       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 197 0 197 80.41% YES
0 48 0 48 19.59% NO
 
VOTES= 232       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 75.00% YES
0 58 0 58 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 225       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 76.89% YES
0 52 0 52 23.11% NO
 
VOTES= 223       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 72.20% YES
0 62 0 62 27.80% NO
 
VOTES= 222       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 168 0 168 75.68% YES
0 54 0 54 24.32% NO
 
VOTES= 221       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 70.14% YES
0 66 0 66 29.86% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 74.55% YES
0 56 0 56 25.45% NO
 
VOTES= 222       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 74.32% YES
0 57 0 57 25.68% NO
 
VOTES= 215       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 73.02% YES
0 58 0 58 26.98% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 76.15% YES
0 52 0 52 23.85% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 147 0 147 69.34% YES
0 65 0 65 30.66% NO
 
VOTES= 222       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 171 0 171 77.03% YES
0 51 0 51 22.97% NO
 
VOTES= 242       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 197 0 197 81.40% YES
0 45 0 45 18.60% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 75.23% YES
0 54 0 54 24.77% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 74.31% YES
0 56 0 56 25.69% NO
 
VOTES= 215       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 74.88% YES
0 54 0 54 25.12% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 74.54% YES
0 55 0 55 25.46% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 75.00% YES
0 53 0 53 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 214       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 73.83% YES
0 56 0 56 26.17% NO
 
VOTES= 242       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 241 0 241 99.59% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.41% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 198       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 293       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 292 0 292 99.66% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 233       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 233 0 233 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 216       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 216 0 216 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 382       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 58 0 58 15.18% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 245 0 245 64.14% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 11 0 11 2.88% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 61 0 61 15.97% CURT MIZE
0 7 0 7 1.83% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 382       Co Commission Dist 6 VOTE FOR 1
0 8 0 8 2.09% E. FRANKLIN FERRELL, JR.
0 151 0 151 39.53% DALTON HARRISON
0 88 0 88 23.04% RICHARD L. MEEKS
0 77 0 77 20.16% JERRY L. RICHARDSON
0 58 0 58 15.18% JERRY VERKLER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 383       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 32.90% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 75 0 75 19.58% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 182 0 182 47.52% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 367       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 111 0 111 30.25% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 189 0 189 51.50% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 22 0 22 5.99% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 45 0 45 12.26% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 314       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 314 0 314 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 258       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 257 0 257 99.61% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 383       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 138 0 138 36.03% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 13 0 13 3.39% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 232 0 232 60.57% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 320       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 291 0 291 90.94% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 29 0 29 9.06% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 374       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 8 0 8 2.14% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 7 0 7 1.87% THURMON GROVES
0 214 0 214 57.22% JANET HARRISON
0 17 0 17 4.55% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 128 0 128 34.22% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 256       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 256 0 256 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 374       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 179 0 179 47.86% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 195 0 195 52.14% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-