Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:27   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 03A-East Montgomery School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 435 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 435  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 14.53% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 188       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 92.55% PHIL BREDESEN
0 8 0 8 4.26% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 3 0 3 1.60% TIM SEVIER
0 2 0 2 1.06% WALT WARD
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 162       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 16 0 16 9.88% MARK ALBERTINI
0 10 0 10 6.17% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 84 0 84 51.85% JIM BRYSON
0 24 0 24 14.81% DAVID M. FARMER
0 16 0 16 9.88% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 4 0 4 2.47% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 7 0 7 4.32% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.62% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 166       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 12.65% GARY G. DAVIS
0 99 0 99 59.64% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 18 0 18 10.84% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 26 0 26 15.66% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 0.60% AL STRAUSS
0 1 0 1 0.60% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 234       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 50.85% ED BRYANT
0 87 0 87 37.18% BOB CORKER
0 5 0 5 2.14% TATE HARRISON
0 23 0 23 9.83% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 130       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 158       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 13.29% RORY B. BRICCO
0 136 0 136 86.08% JOHN FARMER
0 1 0 1 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 126       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 33.59% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 85 0 85 66.41% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 161       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 112       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 149       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 220 0 220 79.71% YES
0 56 0 56 20.29% NO
 
VOTES= 265       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 205 0 205 77.36% YES
0 60 0 60 22.64% NO
 
VOTES= 260       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 206 0 206 79.23% YES
0 54 0 54 20.77% NO
 
VOTES= 246       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 200 0 200 81.30% YES
0 46 0 46 18.70% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 193 0 193 81.09% YES
0 45 0 45 18.91% NO
 
VOTES= 240       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 191 0 191 79.58% YES
0 49 0 49 20.42% NO
 
VOTES= 235       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 80.00% YES
0 47 0 47 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 235       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 81.70% YES
0 43 0 43 18.30% NO
 
VOTES= 265       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 221 0 221 83.40% YES
0 44 0 44 16.60% NO
 
VOTES= 241       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 201 0 201 83.40% YES
0 40 0 40 16.60% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 199 0 199 83.61% YES
0 39 0 39 16.39% NO
 
VOTES= 236       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 83.05% YES
0 40 0 40 16.95% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 202 0 202 84.87% YES
0 36 0 36 15.13% NO
 
VOTES= 234       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 79.91% YES
0 47 0 47 20.09% NO
 
VOTES= 235       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 80.00% YES
0 47 0 47 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 230       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 79.13% YES
0 48 0 48 20.87% NO
 
VOTES= 227       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 180 0 180 79.30% YES
0 47 0 47 20.70% NO
 
VOTES= 230       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 81.30% YES
0 43 0 43 18.70% NO
 
VOTES= 229       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 79.48% YES
0 47 0 47 20.52% NO
 
VOTES= 231       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 189 0 189 81.82% YES
0 42 0 42 18.18% NO
 
VOTES= 259       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 208 0 208 80.31% YES
0 51 0 51 19.69% NO
 
VOTES= 225       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 180 0 180 80.00% YES
0 45 0 45 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 231       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 81.39% YES
0 43 0 43 18.61% NO
 
VOTES= 224       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 81.70% YES
0 41 0 41 18.30% NO
 
VOTES= 229       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 81.66% YES
0 42 0 42 18.34% NO
 
VOTES= 223       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 175 0 175 78.48% YES
0 48 0 48 21.52% NO
 
VOTES= 226       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 184 0 184 81.42% YES
0 42 0 42 18.58% NO
 
VOTES= 261       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 221       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 221 0 221 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 291       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 290 0 290 99.66% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 260 0 260 99.62% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 295       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 295 0 295 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 242       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 242 0 242 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 421       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 19.24% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 268 0 268 63.66% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 10 0 10 2.38% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 53 0 53 12.59% CURT MIZE
0 9 0 9 2.14% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 395       Co Commission Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 266 0 266 67.34% ED BAGGETT
0 129 0 129 32.66% M. BEN MOORE, II
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 402       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 69 0 69 17.16% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 88 0 88 21.89% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 245 0 245 60.95% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 401       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 37.16% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 190 0 190 47.38% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 16 0 16 3.99% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 46 0 46 11.47% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 309       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 309 0 309 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 274 0 274 99.28% RAY GRIMES
0 2 0 2 0.72% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 406       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 132 0 132 32.51% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 17 0 17 4.19% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 257 0 257 63.30% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 353       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 314 0 314 88.95% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 39 0 39 11.05% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 399       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 3.01% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 15 0 15 3.76% THURMON GROVES
0 156 0 156 39.10% JANET HARRISON
0 12 0 12 3.01% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 204 0 204 51.13% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 290 0 290 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 408       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 44.85% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 224 0 224 54.90% MIKE FROST
0 1 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 367       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 53.95% JAMES (JIM) T. MANN
0 169 0 169 46.05% ELLEN PARSONS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-