Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 08:56:40   Montgomery County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 04B-04B - Central Civitan Bldg A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 268 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 342 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 610  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 37.91% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 310       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
61 77 0 138 44.52% BILL HASLAM
7 7 0 14 4.52% JOE KIRKPATRICK
1 1 0 2 0.65% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
38 45 0 83 26.77% RON RAMSEY
28 45 0 73 23.55% ZACH WAMP
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 246       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
110 135 0 245 99.59% MIKE MCWHERTER
0 1 0 1 0.41% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 287       (R) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
28 39 0 67 23.34% STEPHEN LEE FINCHER
42 61 0 103 35.89% GEORGE FLINN
44 60 0 104 36.24% RON KIRKLAND
6 4 0 10 3.48% RANDY SMITH
1 2 0 3 1.05% BEN WATTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 197       (D) US House of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
43 57 0 100 50.76% ROY HERRON
42 55 0 97 49.24% KIMBERLEE E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 264       (R) TN House of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
113 150 0 263 99.62% PHILLIP JOHNSON
0 1 0 1 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       (D) TN House of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
79 103 0 182 99.45% DANNY R. TWORK
1 0 0 1 0.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 251       (R) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
103 147 0 250 99.60% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
1 0 0 1 0.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 197       (D) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
88 109 0 197 100.00% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 236       (R) State Committeewoman Dist22 VOTE FOR 1
98 138 0 236 100.00% PATRICIA (PAT) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       (D) State Committeewoman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
78 107 0 185 99.46% KIM SMITH
1 0 0 1 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 585       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
162 197 0 359 61.37% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
96 130 0 226 38.63% CURTIS T. MIZE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 596       Co Commission Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
13 9 0 22 3.69% LINDSEY FAIN
119 186 0 305 51.17% ARNOLD HODGES
85 83 0 168 28.19% MARK A. RIGGINS
44 57 0 101 16.95% BENNY F. SKINNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 489       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
213 274 0 487 99.59% BRENDA RADFORD
1 1 0 2 0.41% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 561       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div 1 VOTE FOR 1
35 34 0 69 12.30% MERRIEL BULLOCK-NEAL
142 181 0 323 57.58% KEN GOBLE, JR.
71 98 0 169 30.12% ELIZABETH DOZIER "SISSY" RANKIN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 596       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
91 101 0 192 32.21% TYLER BARRETT
174 230 0 404 67.79% NORMAN E. LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 537       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
196 245 0 441 82.12% CHERYL J. CASTLE
39 57 0 96 17.88% PEGGY MACIAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 491       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
211 280 0 491 100.00% KELLIE A. JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 450       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
186 264 0 450 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 448       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
139 178 0 317 70.76% RETAIN
52 79 0 131 29.24% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 441       Ct of Appeals Judge East McClarty VOTE FOR 1
137 174 0 311 70.52% RETAIN
50 80 0 130 29.48% REPLACE
 
TNMONPG0 -1-