Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/5/2010 08:56:20   Montgomery County, TN 2010 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/5/2010 03B-03B - Sango School A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 454 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED E- # OF Election Day Votes 403 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes 857  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 28.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A E P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 633       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
162 132 0 294 46.45% BILL HASLAM
2 4 0 6 0.95% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 0.47% BASIL MARCEAUX, SR.
89 78 0 167 26.38% RON RAMSEY
72 91 0 163 25.75% ZACH WAMP
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 181       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
101 79 0 180 99.45% MIKE MCWHERTER
1 0 0 1 0.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 579       (R) US House of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
300 279 0 579 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 146       (D) US House of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
82 64 0 146 100.00% GREG RABIDOUX
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 551       (R) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
288 262 0 550 99.82% CURTIS JOHNSON
1 0 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 144       (D) TN House of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
81 63 0 144 100.00% BRETT RAMSEY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 491       (R) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
256 234 0 490 99.80% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
1 0 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 151       (D) State Committeeman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
84 67 0 151 100.00% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 482       (R) State Committeewoman Dist22 VOTE FOR 1
254 227 0 481 99.79% PATRICIA (PAT) ALLEN
1 0 0 1 0.21% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       (D) State Committeewoman Dist 22 VOTE FOR 1
83 64 0 147 100.00% KIM SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 824       County Mayor VOTE FOR 1
325 235 0 560 67.96% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
112 148 0 260 31.55% CURTIS T. MIZE
4 0 0 4 0.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 762       Co Commission Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
254 257 0 511 67.06% ED BAGGETT
115 80 0 195 25.59% SCOTT COMPERRY
32 24 0 56 7.35% WILLIAM B. LINSCOTT
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 713       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
382 331 0 713 100.00% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 799       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div 1 VOTE FOR 1
52 33 0 85 10.64% MERRIEL BULLOCK-NEAL
218 209 0 427 53.44% KEN GOBLE, JR.
159 128 0 287 35.92% ELIZABETH DOZIER "SISSY" RANKIN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 815       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
139 170 0 309 37.91% TYLER BARRETT
297 207 0 504 61.84% NORMAN E. LEWIS
2 0 0 2 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 724       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
317 269 0 586 80.94% CHERYL J. CASTLE
79 59 0 138 19.06% PEGGY MACIAS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 705       County Clerk VOTE FOR 1
379 324 0 703 99.72% KELLIE A. JACKSON
1 1 0 2 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 638       Register of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
336 302 0 638 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 769       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
125 147 0 272 35.37% JOSH BAGGETT
118 93 0 211 27.44% CAROL DUFFIN
133 88 0 221 28.74% JAMES T. "JIM" MANN
39 26 0 65 8.45% BEN MOORE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 646       TN Sup Court Judge Lee VOTE FOR 1
255 214 0 469 72.60% RETAIN
94 83 0 177 27.40% REPLACE
 
VOTES= 645       Ct of Appeals Judge East McClarty VOTE FOR 1
259 216 0 475 73.64% RETAIN
89 81 0 170 26.36% REPLACE
 
TNMONPG0 -1-