Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:24:00   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 21-Mason Rudolph Golf Club A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 354 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 354  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 10.27% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 203       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 85.71% PHIL BREDESEN
0 20 0 20 9.85% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 6 0 6 2.96% TIM SEVIER
0 3 0 3 1.48% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 19 0 19 21.11% MARK ALBERTINI
0 6 0 6 6.67% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 35 0 35 38.89% JIM BRYSON
0 15 0 15 16.67% DAVID M. FARMER
0 10 0 10 11.11% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 4 0 4 4.44% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 1 0 1 1.11% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 6 0 6 3.28% GARY G. DAVIS
0 141 0 141 77.05% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 17 0 17 9.29% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 17 0 17 9.29% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 1.09% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 134       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 66 0 66 49.25% ED BRYANT
0 49 0 49 36.57% BOB CORKER
0 2 0 2 1.49% TATE HARRISON
0 17 0 17 12.69% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 134       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 86       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 16 0 16 18.60% RORY B. BRICCO
0 69 0 69 80.23% JOHN FARMER
0 1 0 1 1.16% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 130       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 110       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 110 0 110 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 135       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 49 0 49 36.30% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 86 0 86 63.70% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 98       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 98.98% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 1 0 1 1.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 124       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 123 0 123 99.19% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 1 0 1 0.81% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 93       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 92 0 92 98.92% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 1 0 1 1.08% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 243       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 79.84% YES
0 49 0 49 20.16% NO
 
VOTES= 239       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 193 0 193 80.75% YES
0 46 0 46 19.25% NO
 
VOTES= 239       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 193 0 193 80.75% YES
0 46 0 46 19.25% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 77.73% YES
0 47 0 47 22.27% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 168 0 168 81.55% YES
0 38 0 38 18.45% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 77.56% YES
0 46 0 46 22.44% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 79.43% YES
0 43 0 43 20.57% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 79.52% YES
0 43 0 43 20.48% NO
 
VOTES= 237       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 195 0 195 82.28% YES
0 42 0 42 17.72% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 80.75% YES
0 41 0 41 19.25% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 169 0 169 79.72% YES
0 43 0 43 20.28% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 82.08% YES
0 38 0 38 17.92% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 170 0 170 80.57% YES
0 41 0 41 19.43% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 79.02% YES
0 43 0 43 20.98% NO
 
VOTES= 207       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 83.57% YES
0 34 0 34 16.43% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 78.85% YES
0 44 0 44 21.15% NO
 
VOTES= 208       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 75.96% YES
0 50 0 50 24.04% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 78.71% YES
0 43 0 43 21.29% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 78.64% YES
0 44 0 44 21.36% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 79.90% YES
0 42 0 42 20.10% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 203 0 203 85.29% YES
0 35 0 35 14.71% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 78.64% YES
0 44 0 44 21.36% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 80.58% YES
0 40 0 40 19.42% NO
 
VOTES= 204       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 78.92% YES
0 43 0 43 21.08% NO
 
VOTES= 204       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 78.43% YES
0 44 0 44 21.57% NO
 
VOTES= 200       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 78.50% YES
0 43 0 43 21.50% NO
 
VOTES= 203       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 80.30% YES
0 40 0 40 19.70% NO
 
VOTES= 239       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 236 0 236 98.74% ROSS H. HICKS
0 3 0 3 1.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 188       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 99.47% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 264       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 263 0 263 99.62% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 239       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 237 0 237 99.16% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 2 0 2 0.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 265       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 262 0 262 98.87% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 3 0 3 1.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 201 0 201 99.01% ROGER NELL
0 2 0 2 0.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 336       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 45 0 45 13.39% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 229 0 229 68.15% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 7 0 7 2.08% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 47 0 47 13.99% CURT MIZE
0 8 0 8 2.38% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 282       Co Commission Dist 21 VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 41.49% JERRY ALLBERT
0 93 0 93 32.98% RANDY D. ELLIS
0 72 0 72 25.53% JOE SWEETEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 53 0 53 16.67% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 61 0 61 19.18% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 204 0 204 64.15% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 332       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 30.72% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 142 0 142 42.77% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 40 0 40 12.05% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 48 0 48 14.46% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 275       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 273 0 273 99.27% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 2 0 2 0.73% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 235       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 234 0 234 99.57% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 323       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 72 0 72 22.29% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 41 0 41 12.69% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 209 0 209 64.71% NORMAN LEWIS
0 1 0 1 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 244 0 244 84.14% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 46 0 46 15.86% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 8.81% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 5 0 5 1.57% THURMON GROVES
0 124 0 124 38.99% JANET HARRISON
0 11 0 11 3.46% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 149 0 149 46.86% KELLIE JACKSON
0 1 0 1 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 233       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 232 0 232 99.57% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 310       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 114 0 114 36.77% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 195 0 195 62.90% MIKE FROST
0 1 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 285       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 57.54% JAMES (JIM) T. MANN
0 120 0 120 42.11% ELLEN PARSONS
0 1 0 1 0.35% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-