Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:23:50   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 20-School Service Complex A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 537 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 537  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 12.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 198       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 94.95% PHIL BREDESEN
0 6 0 6 3.03% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 2.02% TIM SEVIER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 202       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 25 0 25 12.38% MARK ALBERTINI
0 21 0 21 10.40% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 101 0 101 50.00% JIM BRYSON
0 22 0 22 10.89% DAVID M. FARMER
0 22 0 22 10.89% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 7 0 7 3.47% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 3 0 3 1.49% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 181       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 17 0 17 9.39% GARY G. DAVIS
0 133 0 133 73.48% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 13 0 13 7.18% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 17 0 17 9.39% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 0.55% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 304       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 38.82% ED BRYANT
0 129 0 129 42.43% BOB CORKER
0 3 0 3 0.99% TATE HARRISON
0 54 0 54 17.76% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 133       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 63 0 63 47.37% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 70 0 70 52.63% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 275       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 274 0 274 99.64% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 134       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 273       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 99.63% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 1 0 1 0.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 29.13% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 90 0 90 70.87% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 227       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 226 0 226 99.56% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 1 0 1 0.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 131       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 131 0 131 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 219       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 218 0 218 99.54% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 1 0 1 0.46% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 386       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 304 0 304 78.76% YES
0 82 0 82 21.24% NO
 
VOTES= 379       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 284 0 284 74.93% YES
0 95 0 95 25.07% NO
 
VOTES= 372       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 291 0 291 78.23% YES
0 81 0 81 21.77% NO
 
VOTES= 358       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 280 0 280 78.21% YES
0 78 0 78 21.79% NO
 
VOTES= 349       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 273 0 273 78.22% YES
0 76 0 76 21.78% NO
 
VOTES= 350       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 77.71% YES
0 78 0 78 22.29% NO
 
VOTES= 358       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 282 0 282 78.77% YES
0 76 0 76 21.23% NO
 
VOTES= 352       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 77.27% YES
0 80 0 80 22.73% NO
 
VOTES= 384       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 298 0 298 77.60% YES
0 86 0 86 22.40% NO
 
VOTES= 360       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 280 0 280 77.78% YES
0 80 0 80 22.22% NO
 
VOTES= 357       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 285 0 285 79.83% YES
0 72 0 72 20.17% NO
 
VOTES= 346       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 278 0 278 80.35% YES
0 68 0 68 19.65% NO
 
VOTES= 344       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 278 0 278 80.81% YES
0 66 0 66 19.19% NO
 
VOTES= 342       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 264 0 264 77.19% YES
0 78 0 78 22.81% NO
 
VOTES= 345       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 78.84% YES
0 73 0 73 21.16% NO
 
VOTES= 346       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 273 0 273 78.90% YES
0 73 0 73 21.10% NO
 
VOTES= 341       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 267 0 267 78.30% YES
0 74 0 74 21.70% NO
 
VOTES= 343       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 275 0 275 80.17% YES
0 68 0 68 19.83% NO
 
VOTES= 340       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 268 0 268 78.82% YES
0 72 0 72 21.18% NO
 
VOTES= 343       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 276 0 276 80.47% YES
0 67 0 67 19.53% NO
 
VOTES= 385       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 319 0 319 82.86% YES
0 66 0 66 17.14% NO
 
VOTES= 337       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 80.71% YES
0 65 0 65 19.29% NO
 
VOTES= 343       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 274 0 274 79.88% YES
0 69 0 69 20.12% NO
 
VOTES= 338       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 272 0 272 80.47% YES
0 66 0 66 19.53% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 273 0 273 81.49% YES
0 62 0 62 18.51% NO
 
VOTES= 336       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 77.68% YES
0 75 0 75 22.32% NO
 
VOTES= 338       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 270 0 270 79.88% YES
0 68 0 68 20.12% NO
 
VOTES= 389       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 388 0 388 99.74% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 337       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 336 0 336 99.70% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 413       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 409 0 409 99.03% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 4 0 4 0.97% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 377       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 374 0 374 99.20% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 3 0 3 0.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 402       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 401 0 401 99.75% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 356       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 355 0 355 99.72% ROGER NELL
0 1 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 515       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 13.79% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 366 0 366 71.07% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 11 0 11 2.14% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 59 0 59 11.46% CURT MIZE
0 6 0 6 1.17% DONALD YOUNG
0 2 0 2 0.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 468       Co Commission Dist 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 237 0 237 50.64% MARK BANASIAK
0 54 0 54 11.54% TONY BLAKELY
0 10 0 10 2.14% NHATDANH STEVEN DOAN
0 24 0 24 5.13% KENNY FOOTE
0 143 0 143 30.56% NIESHA WOLFE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 499       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 86 0 86 17.23% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 122 0 122 24.45% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 291 0 291 58.32% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 499       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 186 0 186 37.27% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 204 0 204 40.88% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 31 0 31 6.21% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 78 0 78 15.63% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 406       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 404 0 404 99.51% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 2 0 2 0.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 377       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 372 0 372 98.67% RAY GRIMES
0 5 0 5 1.33% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 499       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 23.05% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 31 0 31 6.21% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 353 0 353 70.74% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 422       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 384 0 384 91.00% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 38 0 38 9.00% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 488       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 10 0 10 2.05% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 17 0 17 3.48% THURMON GROVES
0 167 0 167 34.22% JANET HARRISON
0 24 0 24 4.92% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 270 0 270 55.33% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 372       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 371 0 371 99.73% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 467       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 34.48% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 306 0 306 65.52% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 446       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
0 264 0 264 59.19% JAMES (JIM) T. MANN
0 182 0 182 40.81% ELLEN PARSONS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-