Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:23:30   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 18-Hazelwood School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 265 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 265  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.13% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 135       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 87.41% PHIL BREDESEN
0 8 0 8 5.93% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 2.96% TIM SEVIER
0 5 0 5 3.70% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 85       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 14.12% MARK ALBERTINI
0 7 0 7 8.24% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 36 0 36 42.35% JIM BRYSON
0 14 0 14 16.47% DAVID M. FARMER
0 10 0 10 11.76% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 1 0 1 1.18% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 5 0 5 5.88% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 6 0 6 4.35% GARY G. DAVIS
0 113 0 113 81.88% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 5 0 5 3.62% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 11 0 11 7.97% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 1.45% AL STRAUSS
0 1 0 1 0.72% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 42 0 42 39.25% ED BRYANT
0 42 0 42 39.25% BOB CORKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TATE HARRISON
0 23 0 23 21.50% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 111       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 38.74% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 67 0 67 60.36% BILL MORRISON
0 1 0 1 0.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 100 0 100 99.01% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 99 0 99 98.02% TIM BARNES
0 2 0 2 1.98% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 89 0 89 98.89% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 1 0 1 1.11% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 109       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 24.77% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 82 0 82 75.23% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 77       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 77 0 77 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 105       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 75       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 75 0 75 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 217       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 73.73% YES
0 57 0 57 26.27% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 81.90% YES
0 38 0 38 18.10% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 81.46% YES
0 38 0 38 18.54% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 73.27% YES
0 54 0 54 26.73% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 79.40% YES
0 41 0 41 20.60% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 153 0 153 75.74% YES
0 49 0 49 24.26% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 74.13% YES
0 52 0 52 25.87% NO
 
VOTES= 196       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 150 0 150 76.53% YES
0 46 0 46 23.47% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 77.89% YES
0 44 0 44 22.11% NO
 
VOTES= 203       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 80.79% YES
0 39 0 39 19.21% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 74.87% YES
0 50 0 50 25.13% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 75.63% YES
0 48 0 48 24.37% NO
 
VOTES= 195       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 74.87% YES
0 49 0 49 25.13% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 143 0 143 72.59% YES
0 54 0 54 27.41% NO
 
VOTES= 195       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 80.51% YES
0 38 0 38 19.49% NO
 
VOTES= 194       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 153 0 153 78.87% YES
0 41 0 41 21.13% NO
 
VOTES= 191       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 142 0 142 74.35% YES
0 49 0 49 25.65% NO
 
VOTES= 196       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 150 0 150 76.53% YES
0 46 0 46 23.47% NO
 
VOTES= 191       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 145 0 145 75.92% YES
0 46 0 46 24.08% NO
 
VOTES= 192       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 145 0 145 75.52% YES
0 47 0 47 24.48% NO
 
VOTES= 196       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 77.04% YES
0 45 0 45 22.96% NO
 
VOTES= 189       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 74.07% YES
0 49 0 49 25.93% NO
 
VOTES= 194       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 76.80% YES
0 45 0 45 23.20% NO
 
VOTES= 192       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 72.92% YES
0 52 0 52 27.08% NO
 
VOTES= 193       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 78.24% YES
0 42 0 42 21.76% NO
 
VOTES= 191       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 141 0 141 73.82% YES
0 50 0 50 26.18% NO
 
VOTES= 193       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 78.24% YES
0 42 0 42 21.76% NO
 
VOTES= 187       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 178       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 177 0 177 99.44% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.56% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 206       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 204 0 204 99.03% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 2 0 2 0.97% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 185       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 184 0 184 99.46% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 193       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 193 0 193 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 185       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 185 0 185 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 245       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 32 0 32 13.06% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 153 0 153 62.45% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 13 0 13 5.31% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 34 0 34 13.88% CURT MIZE
0 11 0 11 4.49% DONALD YOUNG
0 2 0 2 0.82% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 202       Co Commission Dist 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 199 0 199 98.51% MARK A. KELLY
0 3 0 3 1.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 233       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 11.59% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 54 0 54 23.18% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 152 0 152 65.24% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 240       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 34.58% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 68 0 68 28.33% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 70 0 70 29.17% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 19 0 19 7.92% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 202       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 202 0 202 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 192       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 191 0 191 99.48% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 232       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 63 0 63 27.16% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 35 0 35 15.09% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 133 0 133 57.33% NORMAN LEWIS
0 1 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 226       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 64.60% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 80 0 80 35.40% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 242       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 50 0 50 20.66% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 9 0 9 3.72% THURMON GROVES
0 55 0 55 22.73% JANET HARRISON
0 18 0 18 7.44% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 110 0 110 45.45% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 189       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 189 0 189 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 230       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 87 0 87 37.83% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 143 0 143 62.17% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-