Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:23:20   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 17-Public Library A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 213 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 213  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 115       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 91 0 91 79.13% PHIL BREDESEN
0 19 0 19 16.52% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 2 0 2 1.74% TIM SEVIER
0 3 0 3 2.61% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 56       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 7 0 7 12.50% MARK ALBERTINI
0 5 0 5 8.93% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 20 0 20 35.71% JIM BRYSON
0 5 0 5 8.93% DAVID M. FARMER
0 12 0 12 21.43% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 5.36% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 4 0 4 7.14% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 5 0 5 4.20% GARY G. DAVIS
0 94 0 94 78.99% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 14 0 14 11.76% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 5 0 5 4.20% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 0.84% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 77       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 34 0 34 44.16% ED BRYANT
0 31 0 31 40.26% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 1.30% TATE HARRISON
0 11 0 11 14.29% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 84       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 57       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 21.05% RORY B. BRICCO
0 45 0 45 78.95% JOHN FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 87       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 87 0 87 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 75       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 36.00% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 18 0 18 24.00% WALLACE REDD
0 30 0 30 40.00% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 74       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 20 0 20 27.03% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 54 0 54 72.97% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 62       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 62 0 62 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 78       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 59       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 59 0 59 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 145       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 77.93% YES
0 32 0 32 22.07% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 82.39% YES
0 25 0 25 17.61% NO
 
VOTES= 140       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 84.29% YES
0 22 0 22 15.71% NO
 
VOTES= 135       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 114 0 114 84.44% YES
0 21 0 21 15.56% NO
 
VOTES= 132       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 82.58% YES
0 23 0 23 17.42% NO
 
VOTES= 132       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 81.06% YES
0 25 0 25 18.94% NO
 
VOTES= 129       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 81.40% YES
0 24 0 24 18.60% NO
 
VOTES= 128       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 82.03% YES
0 23 0 23 17.97% NO
 
VOTES= 144       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 88.19% YES
0 17 0 17 11.81% NO
 
VOTES= 130       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 83.85% YES
0 21 0 21 16.15% NO
 
VOTES= 128       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 83.59% YES
0 21 0 21 16.41% NO
 
VOTES= 124       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 84.68% YES
0 19 0 19 15.32% NO
 
VOTES= 125       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 83.20% YES
0 21 0 21 16.80% NO
 
VOTES= 122       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 80.33% YES
0 24 0 24 19.67% NO
 
VOTES= 128       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 82.81% YES
0 22 0 22 17.19% NO
 
VOTES= 126       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 80.95% YES
0 24 0 24 19.05% NO
 
VOTES= 125       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 80.80% YES
0 24 0 24 19.20% NO
 
VOTES= 126       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 80.16% YES
0 25 0 25 19.84% NO
 
VOTES= 126       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 80.16% YES
0 25 0 25 19.84% NO
 
VOTES= 125       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 78.40% YES
0 27 0 27 21.60% NO
 
VOTES= 149       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 81.21% YES
0 28 0 28 18.79% NO
 
VOTES= 121       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 96 0 96 79.34% YES
0 25 0 25 20.66% NO
 
VOTES= 130       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 80.00% YES
0 26 0 26 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 123       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 82.11% YES
0 22 0 22 17.89% NO
 
VOTES= 123       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 99 0 99 80.49% YES
0 24 0 24 19.51% NO
 
VOTES= 121       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 94 0 94 77.69% YES
0 27 0 27 22.31% NO
 
VOTES= 122       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 80.33% YES
0 24 0 24 19.67% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 99.36% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.64% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 122       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 99.18% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.82% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 161       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 152       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 99.34% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.66% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 99.32% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.68% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 125       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 124 0 124 99.20% ROGER NELL
0 1 0 1 0.80% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 32 0 32 15.76% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 132 0 132 65.02% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 4 0 4 1.97% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 29 0 29 14.29% CURT MIZE
0 5 0 5 2.46% DONALD YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 149       Co Commission Dist 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 99.33% GINGER MILES
0 1 0 1 0.67% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 193       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 38 0 38 19.69% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 58 0 58 30.05% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 97 0 97 50.26% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 202       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 58 0 58 28.71% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 79 0 79 39.11% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 36 0 36 17.82% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 29 0 29 14.36% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 165       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 140       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 139 0 139 99.29% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 190       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 39 0 39 20.53% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 27 0 27 14.21% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 124 0 124 65.26% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 175       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 76.57% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 39 0 39 22.29% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 2 0 2 1.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 194       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 22 0 22 11.34% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 8 0 8 4.12% THURMON GROVES
0 65 0 65 33.51% JANET HARRISON
0 9 0 9 4.64% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 90 0 90 46.39% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 147 0 147 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 59 0 59 32.24% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 123 0 123 67.21% MIKE FROST
0 1 0 1 0.55% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-