Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:23:10   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 16-New Providence U M Church A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 301 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 301  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.54% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 160       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 92.50% PHIL BREDESEN
0 6 0 6 3.75% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 2.50% TIM SEVIER
0 2 0 2 1.25% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 91       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 5 0 5 5.49% MARK ALBERTINI
0 7 0 7 7.69% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 40 0 40 43.96% JIM BRYSON
0 13 0 13 14.29% DAVID M. FARMER
0 15 0 15 16.48% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 5 0 5 5.49% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 5 0 5 5.49% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 1.10% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 152       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 15 0 15 9.87% GARY G. DAVIS
0 115 0 115 75.66% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 7 0 7 4.61% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 12 0 12 7.89% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 3 0 3 1.97% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 124       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 52.42% ED BRYANT
0 36 0 36 29.03% BOB CORKER
0 3 0 3 2.42% TATE HARRISON
0 20 0 20 16.13% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 57 0 57 44.88% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 70 0 70 55.12% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 121       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 25 0 25 19.69% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 26 0 26 20.47% WALLACE REDD
0 76 0 76 59.84% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 126       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 39 0 39 30.95% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 87 0 87 69.05% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 120       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 91       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 91 0 91 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 230       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 74.78% YES
0 58 0 58 25.22% NO
 
VOTES= 217       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 170 0 170 78.34% YES
0 47 0 47 21.66% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 81.65% YES
0 40 0 40 18.35% NO
 
VOTES= 207       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 80.19% YES
0 41 0 41 19.81% NO
 
VOTES= 203       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 77.83% YES
0 45 0 45 22.17% NO
 
VOTES= 204       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 75.49% YES
0 50 0 50 24.51% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 76.24% YES
0 48 0 48 23.76% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 78.39% YES
0 43 0 43 21.61% NO
 
VOTES= 214       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 171 0 171 79.91% YES
0 43 0 43 20.09% NO
 
VOTES= 207       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 80.19% YES
0 41 0 41 19.81% NO
 
VOTES= 200       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 153 0 153 76.50% YES
0 47 0 47 23.50% NO
 
VOTES= 200       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 79.00% YES
0 42 0 42 21.00% NO
 
VOTES= 198       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 80.30% YES
0 39 0 39 19.70% NO
 
VOTES= 193       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 78.24% YES
0 42 0 42 21.76% NO
 
VOTES= 198       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 80.81% YES
0 38 0 38 19.19% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 76.62% YES
0 47 0 47 23.38% NO
 
VOTES= 192       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 76.04% YES
0 46 0 46 23.96% NO
 
VOTES= 193       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 152 0 152 78.76% YES
0 41 0 41 21.24% NO
 
VOTES= 188       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 144 0 144 76.60% YES
0 44 0 44 23.40% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 80.20% YES
0 40 0 40 19.80% NO
 
VOTES= 219       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 176 0 176 80.37% YES
0 43 0 43 19.63% NO
 
VOTES= 196       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 76.02% YES
0 47 0 47 23.98% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 75.88% YES
0 48 0 48 24.12% NO
 
VOTES= 199       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 79.90% YES
0 40 0 40 20.10% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 78.68% YES
0 42 0 42 21.32% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 152 0 152 77.16% YES
0 45 0 45 22.84% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 78.68% YES
0 42 0 42 21.32% NO
 
VOTES= 198       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 197 0 197 99.49% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 191       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 191 0 191 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 231       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 230 0 230 99.57% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 214 0 214 99.53% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 219       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 219 0 219 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 201       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 201 0 201 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 280       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 51 0 51 18.21% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 155 0 155 55.36% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 15 0 15 5.36% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 43 0 43 15.36% CURT MIZE
0 16 0 16 5.71% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 250       Co Commission Dist 16 VOTE FOR 1
0 77 0 77 30.80% BRUCE CAIN
0 173 0 173 69.20% NANCY KAHIHIKOLO
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 258       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 14.34% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 59 0 59 22.87% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 162 0 162 62.79% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 271       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 87 0 87 32.10% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 118 0 118 43.54% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 40 0 40 14.76% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 26 0 26 9.59% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 223       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 223 0 223 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 208       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 208 0 208 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 267       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 60 0 60 22.47% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 29 0 29 10.86% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 178 0 178 66.67% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 242       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 79.34% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 49 0 49 20.25% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 1 0 1 0.41% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 273       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 31 0 31 11.36% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 8 0 8 2.93% THURMON GROVES
0 88 0 88 32.23% JANET HARRISON
0 14 0 14 5.13% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 132 0 132 48.35% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 216       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 215 0 215 99.54% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.46% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 260       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 103 0 103 39.62% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 157 0 157 60.38% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 243       School Board Member Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 62.14% TIM CHANDLER
0 92 0 92 37.86% JIMMIE M. GARLAND
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-