Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:49   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 14-Glenellen School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 391 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 391  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.59% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 157       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 84.71% PHIL BREDESEN
0 9 0 9 5.73% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 9 0 9 5.73% TIM SEVIER
0 6 0 6 3.82% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 162       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 18 0 18 11.11% MARK ALBERTINI
0 11 0 11 6.79% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 75 0 75 46.30% JIM BRYSON
0 19 0 19 11.73% DAVID M. FARMER
0 27 0 27 16.67% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 4 0 4 2.47% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 7 0 7 4.32% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.62% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 10 0 10 6.76% GARY G. DAVIS
0 109 0 109 73.65% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 7 0 7 4.73% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 16 0 16 10.81% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 6 0 6 4.05% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 221       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 86 0 86 38.91% ED BRYANT
0 85 0 85 38.46% BOB CORKER
0 7 0 7 3.17% TATE HARRISON
0 42 0 42 19.00% VAN HILLEARY
0 1 0 1 0.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 45 0 45 35.16% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 82 0 82 64.06% BILL MORRISON
0 1 0 1 0.78% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 205       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 204 0 204 99.51% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 117       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 99.15% JOE PITTS
0 1 0 1 0.85% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 221       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 92 0 92 41.63% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 43 0 43 19.46% WALLACE REDD
0 86 0 86 38.91% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 120       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 33 0 33 27.50% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 87 0 87 72.50% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 165       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 165       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 298       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 76.17% YES
0 71 0 71 23.83% NO
 
VOTES= 290       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 217 0 217 74.83% YES
0 73 0 73 25.17% NO
 
VOTES= 294       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 77.21% YES
0 67 0 67 22.79% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 205 0 205 74.01% YES
0 72 0 72 25.99% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 211 0 211 76.17% YES
0 66 0 66 23.83% NO
 
VOTES= 270       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 71.85% YES
0 76 0 76 28.15% NO
 
VOTES= 276       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 202 0 202 73.19% YES
0 74 0 74 26.81% NO
 
VOTES= 276       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 71.74% YES
0 78 0 78 28.26% NO
 
VOTES= 287       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 214 0 214 74.56% YES
0 73 0 73 25.44% NO
 
VOTES= 282       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 213 0 213 75.53% YES
0 69 0 69 24.47% NO
 
VOTES= 276       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 203 0 203 73.55% YES
0 73 0 73 26.45% NO
 
VOTES= 271       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 197 0 197 72.69% YES
0 74 0 74 27.31% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 209 0 209 75.45% YES
0 68 0 68 24.55% NO
 
VOTES= 271       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 72.32% YES
0 75 0 75 27.68% NO
 
VOTES= 279       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 75.27% YES
0 69 0 69 24.73% NO
 
VOTES= 267       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 74.16% YES
0 69 0 69 25.84% NO
 
VOTES= 266       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 72.18% YES
0 74 0 74 27.82% NO
 
VOTES= 270       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 205 0 205 75.93% YES
0 65 0 65 24.07% NO
 
VOTES= 265       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 72.45% YES
0 73 0 73 27.55% NO
 
VOTES= 261       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 74.33% YES
0 67 0 67 25.67% NO
 
VOTES= 288       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 225 0 225 78.13% YES
0 63 0 63 21.88% NO
 
VOTES= 263       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 195 0 195 74.14% YES
0 68 0 68 25.86% NO
 
VOTES= 264       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 73.48% YES
0 70 0 70 26.52% NO
 
VOTES= 263       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 75.29% YES
0 65 0 65 24.71% NO
 
VOTES= 267       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 73.41% YES
0 71 0 71 26.59% NO
 
VOTES= 261       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 69.73% YES
0 79 0 79 30.27% NO
 
VOTES= 268       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 72.39% YES
0 74 0 74 27.61% NO
 
VOTES= 255       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 255 0 255 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 226 0 226 99.12% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 2 0 2 0.88% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 299       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 296 0 296 99.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 3 0 3 1.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 261       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 260 0 260 99.62% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 287       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 287 0 287 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 241       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 241 0 241 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 372       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 56 0 56 15.05% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 231 0 231 62.10% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 20 0 20 5.38% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 54 0 54 14.52% CURT MIZE
0 11 0 11 2.96% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 255       Co Commission Dist 14 VOTE FOR 1
0 254 0 254 99.61% DWAIN J. ETTERLING
0 1 0 1 0.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 358       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 51 0 51 14.25% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 84 0 84 23.46% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 223 0 223 62.29% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 358       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 37.15% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 125 0 125 34.92% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 50 0 50 13.97% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 50 0 50 13.97% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 291       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 291 0 291 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 266 0 266 98.88% RAY GRIMES
0 3 0 3 1.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 351       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 86 0 86 24.50% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 47 0 47 13.39% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 218 0 218 62.11% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 327       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 268 0 268 81.96% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 59 0 59 18.04% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 363       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 33 0 33 9.09% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 22 0 22 6.06% THURMON GROVES
0 124 0 124 34.16% JANET HARRISON
0 17 0 17 4.68% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 167 0 167 46.01% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 288       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 288 0 288 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 343       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 36.44% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 218 0 218 63.56% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-