Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:39   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 13-Byrns Darden School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 188 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 188  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 6.31% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 101       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 87 0 87 86.14% PHIL BREDESEN
0 9 0 9 8.91% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 3.96% TIM SEVIER
0 1 0 1 0.99% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 5 0 5 8.62% MARK ALBERTINI
0 3 0 3 5.17% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 31 0 31 53.45% JIM BRYSON
0 9 0 9 15.52% DAVID M. FARMER
0 7 0 7 12.07% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 1 0 1 1.72% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 2 0 2 3.45% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 100       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 3 0 3 3.00% GARY G. DAVIS
0 77 0 77 77.00% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 4 0 4 4.00% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 11 0 11 11.00% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 5 0 5 5.00% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 70       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 26 0 26 37.14% ED BRYANT
0 31 0 31 44.29% BOB CORKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TATE HARRISON
0 13 0 13 18.57% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 83       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 34.94% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 54 0 54 65.06% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 63 0 63 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 79       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 79 0 79 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 71       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 16 0 16 22.54% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 28 0 28 39.44% WALLACE REDD
0 27 0 27 38.03% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 83       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 27 0 27 32.53% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 56 0 56 67.47% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 54       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 54 0 54 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 75       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 75 0 75 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 54       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 54 0 54 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 159       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 70.44% YES
0 47 0 47 29.56% NO
 
VOTES= 158       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 73.42% YES
0 42 0 42 26.58% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 78.57% YES
0 33 0 33 21.43% NO
 
VOTES= 150       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 75.33% YES
0 37 0 37 24.67% NO
 
VOTES= 151       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 74.83% YES
0 38 0 38 25.17% NO
 
VOTES= 146       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 110 0 110 75.34% YES
0 36 0 36 24.66% NO
 
VOTES= 146       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 71.92% YES
0 41 0 41 28.08% NO
 
VOTES= 148       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 73.65% YES
0 39 0 39 26.35% NO
 
VOTES= 146       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 76.71% YES
0 34 0 34 23.29% NO
 
VOTES= 148       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 79.73% YES
0 30 0 30 20.27% NO
 
VOTES= 148       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 78.38% YES
0 32 0 32 21.62% NO
 
VOTES= 148       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 75.68% YES
0 36 0 36 24.32% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 75.35% YES
0 35 0 35 24.65% NO
 
VOTES= 143       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 74.13% YES
0 37 0 37 25.87% NO
 
VOTES= 144       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 72.22% YES
0 40 0 40 27.78% NO
 
VOTES= 145       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 73.10% YES
0 39 0 39 26.90% NO
 
VOTES= 145       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 73.10% YES
0 39 0 39 26.90% NO
 
VOTES= 145       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 73.10% YES
0 39 0 39 26.90% NO
 
VOTES= 144       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 70.83% YES
0 42 0 42 29.17% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 73.94% YES
0 37 0 37 26.06% NO
 
VOTES= 147       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 78.23% YES
0 32 0 32 21.77% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 73.24% YES
0 38 0 38 26.76% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 75.35% YES
0 35 0 35 24.65% NO
 
VOTES= 143       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 76.22% YES
0 34 0 34 23.78% NO
 
VOTES= 141       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 110 0 110 78.01% YES
0 31 0 31 21.99% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 71.13% YES
0 41 0 41 28.87% NO
 
VOTES= 143       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 73.43% YES
0 38 0 38 26.57% NO
 
VOTES= 130       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 128 0 128 98.46% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 1.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 131       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 131 0 131 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 97.83% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 3 0 3 2.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 99.29% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 135       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 174       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 33 0 33 18.97% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 93 0 93 53.45% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 8 0 8 4.60% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 33 0 33 18.97% CURT MIZE
0 6 0 6 3.45% DONALD YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.57% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 145       Co Commission Dist 13 VOTE FOR 1
0 145 0 145 100.00% LETTIE M. KENDALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 171       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 24 0 24 14.04% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 37 0 37 21.64% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 110 0 110 64.33% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 169       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 43 0 43 25.44% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 68 0 68 40.24% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 34 0 34 20.12% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 24 0 24 14.20% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 150       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 150 0 150 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 137       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 97.08% RAY GRIMES
0 4 0 4 2.92% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 168       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 45 0 45 26.79% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 20 0 20 11.90% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 103 0 103 61.31% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 159       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 122 0 122 76.73% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 37 0 37 23.27% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 167       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 17.96% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 6 0 6 3.59% THURMON GROVES
0 53 0 53 31.74% JANET HARRISON
0 11 0 11 6.59% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 67 0 67 40.12% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 143       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 142 0 142 99.30% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.70% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 161       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 67 0 67 41.61% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 94 0 94 58.39% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 164       School Board Member Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 79 0 79 48.17% TIM CHANDLER
0 85 0 85 51.83% JIMMIE M. GARLAND
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-