Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:29   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 12-Ringgold School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 213 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 213  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 7.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 115       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 84.35% PHIL BREDESEN
0 13 0 13 11.30% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 2 0 2 1.74% TIM SEVIER
0 3 0 3 2.61% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 10 0 10 11.90% MARK ALBERTINI
0 7 0 7 8.33% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 36 0 36 42.86% JIM BRYSON
0 12 0 12 14.29% DAVID M. FARMER
0 12 0 12 14.29% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 3.57% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 4 0 4 4.76% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 112       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 3 0 3 2.68% GARY G. DAVIS
0 91 0 91 81.25% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 5 0 5 4.46% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 12 0 12 10.71% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 0.89% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 31.11% ED BRYANT
0 35 0 35 38.89% BOB CORKER
0 4 0 4 4.44% TATE HARRISON
0 23 0 23 25.56% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 89       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 41.57% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 52 0 52 58.43% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 79       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 77 0 77 97.47% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 2 0 2 2.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 82       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 98.78% JOE PITTS
0 1 0 1 1.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 23.33% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 20 0 20 22.22% WALLACE REDD
0 49 0 49 54.44% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 87       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 34.48% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 57 0 57 65.52% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 71       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 71 0 71 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 82       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 82 0 82 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 73       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 72 0 72 98.63% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 1 0 1 1.37% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 72.67% YES
0 47 0 47 27.33% NO
 
VOTES= 171       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 77.78% YES
0 38 0 38 22.22% NO
 
VOTES= 172       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 78.49% YES
0 37 0 37 21.51% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 78.40% YES
0 35 0 35 21.60% NO
 
VOTES= 160       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 81.25% YES
0 30 0 30 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 158       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 75.95% YES
0 38 0 38 24.05% NO
 
VOTES= 158       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 122 0 122 77.22% YES
0 36 0 36 22.78% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 114 0 114 74.03% YES
0 40 0 40 25.97% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 129 0 129 78.66% YES
0 35 0 35 21.34% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 131 0 131 81.37% YES
0 30 0 30 18.63% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 72.73% YES
0 42 0 42 27.27% NO
 
VOTES= 158       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 80.38% YES
0 31 0 31 19.62% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 78.88% YES
0 34 0 34 21.12% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 76.92% YES
0 36 0 36 23.08% NO
 
VOTES= 160       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 81.25% YES
0 30 0 30 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 75.32% YES
0 38 0 38 24.68% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 75.00% YES
0 39 0 39 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 78.06% YES
0 34 0 34 21.94% NO
 
VOTES= 153       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 71.24% YES
0 44 0 44 28.76% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 123 0 123 78.34% YES
0 34 0 34 21.66% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 74.07% YES
0 42 0 42 25.93% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 77.42% YES
0 35 0 35 22.58% NO
 
VOTES= 156       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 76.28% YES
0 37 0 37 23.72% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 74.84% YES
0 39 0 39 25.16% NO
 
VOTES= 155       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 75.48% YES
0 38 0 38 24.52% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 70.78% YES
0 45 0 45 29.22% NO
 
VOTES= 154       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 74.68% YES
0 39 0 39 25.32% NO
 
VOTES= 135       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 130       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 159       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 144       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 144 0 144 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 141 0 141 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 134       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 194       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 19.07% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 107 0 107 55.15% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 12 0 12 6.19% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 32 0 32 16.49% CURT MIZE
0 5 0 5 2.58% DONALD YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 140       Co Commission Dist 12 VOTE FOR 1
0 138 0 138 98.57% NICK ROBARDS
0 2 0 2 1.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 189       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 26 0 26 13.76% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 33 0 33 17.46% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 129 0 129 68.25% BRENDA RADFORD
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 193       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 41.45% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 61 0 61 31.61% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 38 0 38 19.69% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 14 0 14 7.25% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 159       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 99.37% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 1 0 1 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 144       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 144 0 144 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 188       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 45 0 45 23.94% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 25 0 25 13.30% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 118 0 118 62.77% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 128 0 128 74.42% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 43 0 43 25.00% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 1 0 1 0.58% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 188       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 14.89% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 12 0 12 6.38% THURMON GROVES
0 45 0 45 23.94% JANET HARRISON
0 26 0 26 13.83% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 76 0 76 40.43% KELLIE JACKSON
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 156       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 178       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 36.52% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 112 0 112 62.92% MIKE FROST
0 1 0 1 0.56% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 157       School Board Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 99.36% HORACE MURPHY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.64% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-