Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:22:19   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 11-Liberty School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 237 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 237  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 8.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 73       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 66 0 66 90.41% PHIL BREDESEN
0 2 0 2 2.74% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 5.48% TIM SEVIER
0 1 0 1 1.37% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 116       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 7 0 7 6.03% MARK ALBERTINI
0 9 0 9 7.76% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 43 0 43 37.07% JIM BRYSON
0 14 0 14 12.07% DAVID M. FARMER
0 24 0 24 20.69% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 7 0 7 6.03% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 11 0 11 9.48% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 67       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 8 0 8 11.94% GARY G. DAVIS
0 39 0 39 58.21% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 6 0 6 8.96% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 12 0 12 17.91% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 2.99% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 156       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 41.67% ED BRYANT
0 63 0 63 40.38% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 0.64% TATE HARRISON
0 27 0 27 17.31% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 61       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 45.90% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 33 0 33 54.10% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 99.29% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.71% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 61       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 61 0 61 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 153       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 18.30% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 56 0 56 36.60% WALLACE REDD
0 69 0 69 45.10% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 59       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 24 0 24 40.68% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 35 0 35 59.32% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 120       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 57       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 57 0 57 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 119 0 119 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 197       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 75.13% YES
0 49 0 49 24.87% NO
 
VOTES= 192       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 143 0 143 74.48% YES
0 49 0 49 25.52% NO
 
VOTES= 191       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 76.44% YES
0 45 0 45 23.56% NO
 
VOTES= 188       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 142 0 142 75.53% YES
0 46 0 46 24.47% NO
 
VOTES= 185       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 75.68% YES
0 45 0 45 24.32% NO
 
VOTES= 184       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 132 0 132 71.74% YES
0 52 0 52 28.26% NO
 
VOTES= 184       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 76.09% YES
0 44 0 44 23.91% NO
 
VOTES= 179       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 136 0 136 75.98% YES
0 43 0 43 24.02% NO
 
VOTES= 190       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 145 0 145 76.32% YES
0 45 0 45 23.68% NO
 
VOTES= 179       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 75.42% YES
0 44 0 44 24.58% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 76.57% YES
0 41 0 41 23.43% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 136 0 136 77.71% YES
0 39 0 39 22.29% NO
 
VOTES= 177       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 141 0 141 79.66% YES
0 36 0 36 20.34% NO
 
VOTES= 173       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 77.46% YES
0 39 0 39 22.54% NO
 
VOTES= 178       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 138 0 138 77.53% YES
0 40 0 40 22.47% NO
 
VOTES= 177       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 137 0 137 77.40% YES
0 40 0 40 22.60% NO
 
VOTES= 174       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 131 0 131 75.29% YES
0 43 0 43 24.71% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 76.00% YES
0 42 0 42 24.00% NO
 
VOTES= 172       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 75.58% YES
0 42 0 42 24.42% NO
 
VOTES= 170       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 74.71% YES
0 43 0 43 25.29% NO
 
VOTES= 186       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 147 0 147 79.03% YES
0 39 0 39 20.97% NO
 
VOTES= 172       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 73.26% YES
0 46 0 46 26.74% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 76.00% YES
0 42 0 42 24.00% NO
 
VOTES= 171       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 76.02% YES
0 41 0 41 23.98% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 128 0 128 76.19% YES
0 40 0 40 23.81% NO
 
VOTES= 170       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 122 0 122 71.76% YES
0 48 0 48 28.24% NO
 
VOTES= 170       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 131 0 131 77.06% YES
0 39 0 39 22.94% NO
 
VOTES= 169       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 168 0 168 99.41% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.59% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 150       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 150 0 150 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 189       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 189 0 189 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 168       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 98.81% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 2 0 2 1.19% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 179       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 99.44% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.56% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 162       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 224       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 35 0 35 15.63% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 133 0 133 59.38% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 10 0 10 4.46% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 38 0 38 16.96% CURT MIZE
0 8 0 8 3.57% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 214       Co Commission Dist 11 VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 77.57% JOE L. CREEK
0 47 0 47 21.96% ARCHIE L. PACE
0 1 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 34 0 34 14.91% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 52 0 52 22.81% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 142 0 142 62.28% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 220       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 94 0 94 42.73% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 67 0 67 30.45% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 18 0 18 8.18% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 40 0 40 18.18% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 1 0 1 0.45% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 196       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 187       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 223       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 64 0 64 28.70% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 13 0 13 5.83% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 146 0 146 65.47% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 82.27% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 36 0 36 17.73% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 223       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 17 0 17 7.62% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 7 0 7 3.14% THURMON GROVES
0 74 0 74 33.18% JANET HARRISON
0 21 0 21 9.42% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 104 0 104 46.64% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 217       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 72 0 72 33.18% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 145 0 145 66.82% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-