Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:59   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 09-Outlaw Field Airport A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 139 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 139  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 5.13% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 61       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 57 0 57 93.44% PHIL BREDESEN
0 1 0 1 1.64% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 2 0 2 3.28% TIM SEVIER
0 1 0 1 1.64% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 56       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 3.57% MARK ALBERTINI
0 1 0 1 1.79% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 28 0 28 50.00% JIM BRYSON
0 12 0 12 21.43% DAVID M. FARMER
0 5 0 5 8.93% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 5.36% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 5 0 5 8.93% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 57       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 6 0 6 10.53% GARY G. DAVIS
0 43 0 43 75.44% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 2 0 2 3.51% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 5 0 5 8.77% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 1.75% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 71       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 40.85% ED BRYANT
0 26 0 26 36.62% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 1.41% TATE HARRISON
0 15 0 15 21.13% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 51       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 25 0 25 49.02% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 26 0 26 50.98% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 65       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 65 0 65 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 52       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 52 0 52 100.00% JOE PITTS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 72       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 15.28% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 22 0 22 30.56% WALLACE REDD
0 39 0 39 54.17% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 52       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 17 0 17 32.69% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 35 0 35 67.31% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 60       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 59 0 59 98.33% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 1 0 1 1.67% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 53       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 53 0 53 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 60       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 60 0 60 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 94 0 94 78.99% YES
0 25 0 25 21.01% NO
 
VOTES= 118       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 95 0 95 80.51% YES
0 23 0 23 19.49% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 91 0 91 81.25% YES
0 21 0 21 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 114       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 74.56% YES
0 29 0 29 25.44% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 75.89% YES
0 27 0 27 24.11% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 82 0 82 75.23% YES
0 27 0 27 24.77% NO
 
VOTES= 106       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 76.42% YES
0 25 0 25 23.58% NO
 
VOTES= 113       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 89 0 89 78.76% YES
0 24 0 24 21.24% NO
 
VOTES= 114       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 72.81% YES
0 31 0 31 27.19% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 88 0 88 78.57% YES
0 24 0 24 21.43% NO
 
VOTES= 113       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 73.45% YES
0 30 0 30 26.55% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 92 0 92 82.14% YES
0 20 0 20 17.86% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 76.15% YES
0 26 0 26 23.85% NO
 
VOTES= 108       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 79 0 79 73.15% YES
0 29 0 29 26.85% NO
 
VOTES= 108       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 77.78% YES
0 24 0 24 22.22% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 77.98% YES
0 24 0 24 22.02% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 74.31% YES
0 28 0 28 25.69% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 75.00% YES
0 28 0 28 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 75 0 75 68.81% YES
0 34 0 34 31.19% NO
 
VOTES= 111       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 72.07% YES
0 31 0 31 27.93% NO
 
VOTES= 115       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 73.91% YES
0 30 0 30 26.09% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 71.56% YES
0 31 0 31 28.44% NO
 
VOTES= 112       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 72.32% YES
0 31 0 31 27.68% NO
 
VOTES= 109       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 73.39% YES
0 29 0 29 26.61% NO
 
VOTES= 105       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 77.14% YES
0 24 0 24 22.86% NO
 
VOTES= 108       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 81 0 81 75.00% YES
0 27 0 27 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 107       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 77.57% YES
0 24 0 24 22.43% NO
 
VOTES= 104       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 98       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 109       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 99 0 99 98.02% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 2 0 2 1.98% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 111       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 111 0 111 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 101 0 101 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 23.44% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 74 0 74 57.81% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 6 0 6 4.69% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 9 0 9 7.03% CURT MIZE
0 9 0 9 7.03% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 112       Co Commission Dist 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 100.00% JOHN O. MORRIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 131       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 9.16% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 22 0 22 16.79% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 97 0 97 74.05% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 125       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 47 0 47 37.60% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 46 0 46 36.80% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 21 0 21 16.80% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 11 0 11 8.80% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 116       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 99.14% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 1 0 1 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 99.06% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.94% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 24 0 24 18.90% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 20 0 20 15.75% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 83 0 83 65.35% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 114       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 90 0 90 78.95% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 24 0 24 21.05% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 126       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 13 0 13 10.32% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 4 0 4 3.17% THURMON GROVES
0 35 0 35 27.78% JANET HARRISON
0 7 0 7 5.56% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 67 0 67 53.17% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 112       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 37 0 37 29.13% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 90 0 90 70.87% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 113       School Board Member Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 100.00% HORACE MURPHY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-