Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:38   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 07-Woodlawn Elementary School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 443 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 443  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.81% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 172       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 86.63% PHIL BREDESEN
0 14 0 14 8.14% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 7 0 7 4.07% TIM SEVIER
0 2 0 2 1.16% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 182       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 19 0 19 10.44% MARK ALBERTINI
0 21 0 21 11.54% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 67 0 67 36.81% JIM BRYSON
0 33 0 33 18.13% DAVID M. FARMER
0 28 0 28 15.38% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 1.65% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 11 0 11 6.04% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 17 0 17 11.49% GARY G. DAVIS
0 103 0 103 69.59% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 7 0 7 4.73% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 16 0 16 10.81% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 5 0 5 3.38% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 257       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 96 0 96 37.35% ED BRYANT
0 111 0 111 43.19% BOB CORKER
0 9 0 9 3.50% TATE HARRISON
0 41 0 41 15.95% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 51 0 51 42.86% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 67 0 67 56.30% BILL MORRISON
0 1 0 1 0.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 223       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 223 0 223 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 129       (D) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 92 0 92 71.32% Bruce Gibbs
0 37 0 37 28.68% Kurt M. Scott
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 192       (R) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 100.00% Phillip Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 123       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 36 0 36 29.27% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 87 0 87 70.73% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 187       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 187 0 187 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 102       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 183       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 249 0 249 76.38% YES
0 77 0 77 23.62% NO
 
VOTES= 311       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 73.31% YES
0 83 0 83 26.69% NO
 
VOTES= 305       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 233 0 233 76.39% YES
0 72 0 72 23.61% NO
 
VOTES= 291       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 215 0 215 73.88% YES
0 76 0 76 26.12% NO
 
VOTES= 293       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 221 0 221 75.43% YES
0 72 0 72 24.57% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 213 0 213 75.27% YES
0 70 0 70 24.73% NO
 
VOTES= 280       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 211 0 211 75.36% YES
0 69 0 69 24.64% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 219 0 219 77.39% YES
0 64 0 64 22.61% NO
 
VOTES= 299       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 233 0 233 77.93% YES
0 66 0 66 22.07% NO
 
VOTES= 291       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 78.35% YES
0 63 0 63 21.65% NO
 
VOTES= 285       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 215 0 215 75.44% YES
0 70 0 70 24.56% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 222 0 222 77.62% YES
0 64 0 64 22.38% NO
 
VOTES= 287       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 222 0 222 77.35% YES
0 65 0 65 22.65% NO
 
VOTES= 278       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 75.54% YES
0 68 0 68 24.46% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 204 0 204 73.65% YES
0 73 0 73 26.35% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 206 0 206 72.54% YES
0 78 0 78 27.46% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 206 0 206 74.37% YES
0 71 0 71 25.63% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 75.81% YES
0 67 0 67 24.19% NO
 
VOTES= 271       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 201 0 201 74.17% YES
0 70 0 70 25.83% NO
 
VOTES= 281       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 74.73% YES
0 71 0 71 25.27% NO
 
VOTES= 301       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 241 0 241 80.07% YES
0 60 0 60 19.93% NO
 
VOTES= 276       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 204 0 204 73.91% YES
0 72 0 72 26.09% NO
 
VOTES= 281       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 74.73% YES
0 71 0 71 25.27% NO
 
VOTES= 273       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 208 0 208 76.19% YES
0 65 0 65 23.81% NO
 
VOTES= 268       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 202 0 202 75.37% YES
0 66 0 66 24.63% NO
 
VOTES= 270       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 72.59% YES
0 74 0 74 27.41% NO
 
VOTES= 268       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 204 0 204 76.12% YES
0 64 0 64 23.88% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 283 0 283 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 243       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 243 0 243 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 330       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 329 0 329 99.70% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 291       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 291 0 291 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 305       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 305 0 305 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 262       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 262 0 262 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 414       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 74 0 74 17.87% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 234 0 234 56.52% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 10 0 10 2.42% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 82 0 82 19.81% CURT MIZE
0 14 0 14 3.38% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 429       Co Commission Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 42.42% JIM HUNLEY
0 168 0 168 39.16% RUTH ANN MILLIKEN
0 79 0 79 18.41% WILLIAM O. PRETTYMAN, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 398       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 56 0 56 14.07% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 118 0 118 29.65% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 224 0 224 56.28% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 409       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 152 0 152 37.16% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 185 0 185 45.23% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 21 0 21 5.13% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 51 0 51 12.47% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 333       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 333 0 333 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 290       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 287 0 287 98.97% RAY GRIMES
0 3 0 3 1.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 422       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 28.67% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 21 0 21 4.98% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 280 0 280 66.35% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 347       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 306 0 306 88.18% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 41 0 41 11.82% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 399       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 15 0 15 3.76% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 15 0 15 3.76% THURMON GROVES
0 160 0 160 40.10% JANET HARRISON
0 23 0 23 5.76% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 186 0 186 46.62% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 317       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 317 0 317 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 397       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 39.04% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 242 0 242 60.96% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-