Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:28   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 06B-Bethel Baptist Church A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 280 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 280  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.01% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 138       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 91.30% PHIL BREDESEN
0 2 0 2 1.45% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 2.90% TIM SEVIER
0 6 0 6 4.35% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 81       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 13.58% MARK ALBERTINI
0 8 0 8 9.88% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 43 0 43 53.09% JIM BRYSON
0 12 0 12 14.81% DAVID M. FARMER
0 3 0 3 3.70% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 1 0 1 1.23% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 3 0 3 3.70% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 123       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 13 0 13 10.57% GARY G. DAVIS
0 77 0 77 62.60% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 10 0 10 8.13% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 18 0 18 14.63% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 5 0 5 4.07% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 115       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 51 0 51 44.35% ED BRYANT
0 46 0 46 40.00% BOB CORKER
0 2 0 2 1.74% TATE HARRISON
0 16 0 16 13.91% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 97       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 77       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 16 0 16 20.78% RORY B. BRICCO
0 61 0 61 79.22% JOHN FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 89       (D) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 70 0 70 78.65% Bruce Gibbs
0 19 0 19 21.35% Kurt M. Scott
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 88       (R) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 88 0 88 100.00% Phillip Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 92       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 23 0 23 25.00% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 69 0 69 75.00% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 85       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 85 0 85 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 80       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 78       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 188       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 144 0 144 76.60% YES
0 44 0 44 23.40% NO
 
VOTES= 184       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 73.37% YES
0 49 0 49 26.63% NO
 
VOTES= 179       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 135 0 135 75.42% YES
0 44 0 44 24.58% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 74.29% YES
0 45 0 45 25.71% NO
 
VOTES= 173       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 133 0 133 76.88% YES
0 40 0 40 23.12% NO
 
VOTES= 169       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 126 0 126 74.56% YES
0 43 0 43 25.44% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 124 0 124 73.81% YES
0 44 0 44 26.19% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 122 0 122 73.94% YES
0 43 0 43 26.06% NO
 
VOTES= 189       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 143 0 143 75.66% YES
0 46 0 46 24.34% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 72.02% YES
0 47 0 47 27.98% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 75.60% YES
0 41 0 41 24.40% NO
 
VOTES= 170       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 129 0 129 75.88% YES
0 41 0 41 24.12% NO
 
VOTES= 172       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 129 0 129 75.00% YES
0 43 0 43 25.00% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 71.95% YES
0 46 0 46 28.05% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 73.33% YES
0 44 0 44 26.67% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 72.73% YES
0 45 0 45 27.27% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 76.22% YES
0 39 0 39 23.78% NO
 
VOTES= 167       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 129 0 129 77.25% YES
0 38 0 38 22.75% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 72.67% YES
0 44 0 44 27.33% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 121 0 121 73.78% YES
0 43 0 43 26.22% NO
 
VOTES= 187       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 149 0 149 79.68% YES
0 38 0 38 20.32% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 123 0 123 75.93% YES
0 39 0 39 24.07% NO
 
VOTES= 163       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 125 0 125 76.69% YES
0 38 0 38 23.31% NO
 
VOTES= 163       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 123 0 123 75.46% YES
0 40 0 40 24.54% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 76.97% YES
0 38 0 38 23.03% NO
 
VOTES= 163       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 71.17% YES
0 47 0 47 28.83% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 123 0 123 75.93% YES
0 39 0 39 24.07% NO
 
VOTES= 181       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 181 0 181 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 156       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 99.36% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.64% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 211       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 99.53% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 190       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 189 0 189 99.47% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 169       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 98.82% ROGER NELL
0 2 0 2 1.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 265       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 47 0 47 17.74% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 160 0 160 60.38% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 12 0 12 4.53% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 43 0 43 16.23% CURT MIZE
0 3 0 3 1.13% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 255       Co Commission Dist 6 VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 0.78% E. FRANKLIN FERRELL, JR.
0 83 0 83 32.55% DALTON HARRISON
0 54 0 54 21.18% RICHARD L. MEEKS
0 86 0 86 33.73% JERRY L. RICHARDSON
0 30 0 30 11.76% JERRY VERKLER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 256       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 73 0 73 28.52% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 53 0 53 20.70% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 130 0 130 50.78% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 245       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 74 0 74 30.20% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 115 0 115 46.94% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 8 0 8 3.27% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 48 0 48 19.59% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 212       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 212 0 212 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 181       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 181 0 181 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 263       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 36.88% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 10 0 10 3.80% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 156 0 156 59.32% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 213       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 91.08% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 19 0 19 8.92% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 254       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 2 0 2 0.79% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 10 0 10 3.94% THURMON GROVES
0 135 0 135 53.15% JANET HARRISON
0 9 0 9 3.54% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 98 0 98 38.58% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 262       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 38.93% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 160 0 160 61.07% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-