Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:21:08   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 05-Jaycee Activity Center A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 453 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 453  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 236       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 211 0 211 89.41% PHIL BREDESEN
0 10 0 10 4.24% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 12 0 12 5.08% TIM SEVIER
0 3 0 3 1.27% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 7.48% MARK ALBERTINI
0 13 0 13 8.84% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 69 0 69 46.94% JIM BRYSON
0 24 0 24 16.33% DAVID M. FARMER
0 19 0 19 12.93% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 4 0 4 2.72% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 7 0 7 4.76% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 216       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 15 0 15 6.94% GARY G. DAVIS
0 163 0 163 75.46% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 9 0 9 4.17% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 25 0 25 11.57% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 4 0 4 1.85% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 204       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 97 0 97 47.55% ED BRYANT
0 79 0 79 38.73% BOB CORKER
0 4 0 4 1.96% TATE HARRISON
0 24 0 24 11.76% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 153       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 18.95% RORY B. BRICCO
0 124 0 124 81.05% JOHN FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 182       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 182 0 182 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 171       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 49 0 49 28.65% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 122 0 122 71.35% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 173       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 158       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 345       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 273 0 273 79.13% YES
0 72 0 72 20.87% NO
 
VOTES= 344       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 75.87% YES
0 83 0 83 24.13% NO
 
VOTES= 326       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 80.06% YES
0 65 0 65 19.94% NO
 
VOTES= 325       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 247 0 247 76.00% YES
0 78 0 78 24.00% NO
 
VOTES= 319       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 259 0 259 81.19% YES
0 60 0 60 18.81% NO
 
VOTES= 319       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 241 0 241 75.55% YES
0 78 0 78 24.45% NO
 
VOTES= 315       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 242 0 242 76.83% YES
0 73 0 73 23.17% NO
 
VOTES= 316       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 249 0 249 78.80% YES
0 67 0 67 21.20% NO
 
VOTES= 344       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 281 0 281 81.69% YES
0 63 0 63 18.31% NO
 
VOTES= 319       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 256 0 256 80.25% YES
0 63 0 63 19.75% NO
 
VOTES= 316       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 246 0 246 77.85% YES
0 70 0 70 22.15% NO
 
VOTES= 311       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 245 0 245 78.78% YES
0 66 0 66 21.22% NO
 
VOTES= 317       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 254 0 254 80.13% YES
0 63 0 63 19.87% NO
 
VOTES= 309       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 239 0 239 77.35% YES
0 70 0 70 22.65% NO
 
VOTES= 315       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 257 0 257 81.59% YES
0 58 0 58 18.41% NO
 
VOTES= 318       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 247 0 247 77.67% YES
0 71 0 71 22.33% NO
 
VOTES= 312       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 245 0 245 78.53% YES
0 67 0 67 21.47% NO
 
VOTES= 319       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 251 0 251 78.68% YES
0 68 0 68 21.32% NO
 
VOTES= 315       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 243 0 243 77.14% YES
0 72 0 72 22.86% NO
 
VOTES= 311       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 245 0 245 78.78% YES
0 66 0 66 21.22% NO
 
VOTES= 348       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 286 0 286 82.18% YES
0 62 0 62 17.82% NO
 
VOTES= 314       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 247 0 247 78.66% YES
0 67 0 67 21.34% NO
 
VOTES= 316       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 246 0 246 77.85% YES
0 70 0 70 22.15% NO
 
VOTES= 307       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 243 0 243 79.15% YES
0 64 0 64 20.85% NO
 
VOTES= 309       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 240 0 240 77.67% YES
0 69 0 69 22.33% NO
 
VOTES= 308       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 235 0 235 76.30% YES
0 73 0 73 23.70% NO
 
VOTES= 310       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 243 0 243 78.39% YES
0 67 0 67 21.61% NO
 
VOTES= 319       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 317 0 317 99.37% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 275 0 275 99.64% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 343       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 342 0 342 99.71% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.29% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 318       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 318 0 318 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 334 0 334 99.70% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 301       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 301 0 301 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 428       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 75 0 75 17.52% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 264 0 264 61.68% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 11 0 11 2.57% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 66 0 66 15.42% CURT MIZE
0 12 0 12 2.80% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 397       Co Commission Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
0 194 0 194 48.87% ROBERT W. GIBBS, JR.
0 203 0 203 51.13% GREGG A. SCHLANGER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 419       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 18.62% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 95 0 95 22.67% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 246 0 246 58.71% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 423       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 159 0 159 37.59% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 178 0 178 42.08% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 46 0 46 10.87% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 40 0 40 9.46% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 358       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 357 0 357 99.72% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 1 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 314       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 309 0 309 98.41% RAY GRIMES
0 5 0 5 1.59% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 421       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 25.89% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 29 0 29 6.89% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 283 0 283 67.22% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 377       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 323 0 323 85.68% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 54 0 54 14.32% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 418       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 6.70% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 10 0 10 2.39% THURMON GROVES
0 187 0 187 44.74% JANET HARRISON
0 18 0 18 4.31% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 175 0 175 41.87% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 332       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 332 0 332 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 407       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 152 0 152 37.35% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 255 0 255 62.65% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-