Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:58   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 04B-Central Civitan Bldg A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 346 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 346  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 23.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 205       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 183 0 183 89.27% PHIL BREDESEN
0 15 0 15 7.32% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 4 0 4 1.95% TIM SEVIER
0 3 0 3 1.46% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 83       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 7 0 7 8.43% MARK ALBERTINI
0 5 0 5 6.02% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 30 0 30 36.14% JIM BRYSON
0 17 0 17 20.48% DAVID M. FARMER
0 15 0 15 18.07% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 2 0 2 2.41% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 6 0 6 7.23% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 1.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 171       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 7.02% GARY G. DAVIS
0 135 0 135 78.95% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 5 0 5 2.92% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 16 0 16 9.36% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 3 0 3 1.75% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 116       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 53 0 53 45.69% ED BRYANT
0 52 0 52 44.83% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 0.86% TATE HARRISON
0 10 0 10 8.62% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 128 0 128 100.00% JOHN TANNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 79       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 18 0 18 22.78% RORY B. BRICCO
0 61 0 61 77.22% JOHN FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 132       (D) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 74.24% Bruce Gibbs
0 34 0 34 25.76% Kurt M. Scott
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       (R) TN House Of Rep 78th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 90 0 90 100.00% Phillip Johnson
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 143       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 20.28% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 114 0 114 79.72% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 84       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 113       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 78       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 78 0 78 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 196       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 64.80% YES
0 69 0 69 35.20% NO
 
VOTES= 179       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 63.13% YES
0 66 0 66 36.87% NO
 
VOTES= 176       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 65.91% YES
0 60 0 60 34.09% NO
 
VOTES= 173       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 64.74% YES
0 61 0 61 35.26% NO
 
VOTES= 167       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 116 0 116 69.46% YES
0 51 0 51 30.54% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 66.46% YES
0 55 0 55 33.54% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 64.81% YES
0 57 0 57 35.19% NO
 
VOTES= 177       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 64.97% YES
0 62 0 62 35.03% NO
 
VOTES= 200       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 144 0 144 72.00% YES
0 56 0 56 28.00% NO
 
VOTES= 176       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 66.48% YES
0 59 0 59 33.52% NO
 
VOTES= 170       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 110 0 110 64.71% YES
0 60 0 60 35.29% NO
 
VOTES= 168       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 115 0 115 68.45% YES
0 53 0 53 31.55% NO
 
VOTES= 166       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 63.25% YES
0 61 0 61 36.75% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 65.24% YES
0 57 0 57 34.76% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 65.84% YES
0 55 0 55 34.16% NO
 
VOTES= 169       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 62.72% YES
0 63 0 63 37.28% NO
 
VOTES= 165       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 106 0 106 64.24% YES
0 59 0 59 35.76% NO
 
VOTES= 161       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 102 0 102 63.35% YES
0 59 0 59 36.65% NO
 
VOTES= 159       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 65.41% YES
0 55 0 55 34.59% NO
 
VOTES= 175       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 68.57% YES
0 55 0 55 31.43% NO
 
VOTES= 187       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 134 0 134 71.66% YES
0 53 0 53 28.34% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 103 0 103 63.58% YES
0 59 0 59 36.42% NO
 
VOTES= 169       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 66.86% YES
0 56 0 56 33.14% NO
 
VOTES= 164       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 104 0 104 63.41% YES
0 60 0 60 36.59% NO
 
VOTES= 173       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 64.74% YES
0 61 0 61 35.26% NO
 
VOTES= 162       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 96 0 96 59.26% YES
0 66 0 66 40.74% NO
 
VOTES= 157       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 98 0 98 62.42% YES
0 59 0 59 37.58% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 196 0 196 99.49% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.51% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 181       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 181 0 181 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 234       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 234 0 234 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 186       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 185 0 185 99.46% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 208       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 208 0 208 100.00% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 170       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 170 0 170 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 325       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 45 0 45 13.85% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 225 0 225 69.23% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 7 0 7 2.15% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 43 0 43 13.23% CURT MIZE
0 5 0 5 1.54% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 332       Co Commission Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 48 0 48 14.46% LINDSEY FAIN
0 140 0 140 42.17% ROBERT LEE
0 144 0 144 43.37% BENNY F. SKINNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 313       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 109 0 109 34.82% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 44 0 44 14.06% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 160 0 160 51.12% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 315       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 103 0 103 32.70% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 169 0 169 53.65% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 11 0 11 3.49% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 32 0 32 10.16% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 238       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 238 0 238 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 214 0 214 99.53% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.47% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 327       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 114 0 114 34.86% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 9 0 9 2.75% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 204 0 204 62.39% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 274       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 246 0 246 89.78% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 28 0 28 10.22% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 329       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 2.74% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 9 0 9 2.74% THURMON GROVES
0 210 0 210 63.83% JANET HARRISON
0 7 0 7 2.13% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 94 0 94 28.57% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 215 0 215 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 118 0 118 36.20% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 208 0 208 63.80% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-