Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:48   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 04A-Montgomery Central Middle Sch A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 355 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 355  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 156       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 137 0 137 87.82% PHIL BREDESEN
0 9 0 9 5.77% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 8 0 8 5.13% TIM SEVIER
0 2 0 2 1.28% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 9.73% MARK ALBERTINI
0 9 0 9 7.96% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 65 0 65 57.52% JIM BRYSON
0 14 0 14 12.39% DAVID M. FARMER
0 7 0 7 6.19% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 5 0 5 4.42% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 2 0 2 1.77% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 8.70% GARY G. DAVIS
0 96 0 96 69.57% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 6 0 6 4.35% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 24 0 24 17.39% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 162       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 51.85% ED BRYANT
0 54 0 54 33.33% BOB CORKER
0 0 0 0 0.00% TATE HARRISON
0 24 0 24 14.81% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 114       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 113 0 113 99.12% JOHN TANNER
0 1 0 1 0.88% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 117       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 8th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 17.95% RORY B. BRICCO
0 96 0 96 82.05% JOHN FARMER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 101       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 100 0 100 99.01% TIM BARNES
0 1 0 1 0.99% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 132       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 132 0 132 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 107       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 28 0 28 26.17% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 79 0 79 73.83% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 127       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 127 0 127 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 95       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 94 0 94 98.95% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 1 0 1 1.05% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 117       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 247       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 184 0 184 74.49% YES
0 63 0 63 25.51% NO
 
VOTES= 243       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 73.25% YES
0 65 0 65 26.75% NO
 
VOTES= 236       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 174 0 174 73.73% YES
0 62 0 62 26.27% NO
 
VOTES= 228       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 168 0 168 73.68% YES
0 60 0 60 26.32% NO
 
VOTES= 227       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 171 0 171 75.33% YES
0 56 0 56 24.67% NO
 
VOTES= 226       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 72.12% YES
0 63 0 63 27.88% NO
 
VOTES= 222       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 74.77% YES
0 56 0 56 25.23% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 75.91% YES
0 53 0 53 24.09% NO
 
VOTES= 237       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 180 0 180 75.95% YES
0 57 0 57 24.05% NO
 
VOTES= 221       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 74.66% YES
0 56 0 56 25.34% NO
 
VOTES= 219       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 74.43% YES
0 56 0 56 25.57% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 74.55% YES
0 56 0 56 25.45% NO
 
VOTES= 223       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 177 0 177 79.37% YES
0 46 0 46 20.63% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 161 0 161 73.18% YES
0 59 0 59 26.82% NO
 
VOTES= 224       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 72.32% YES
0 62 0 62 27.68% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 74.07% YES
0 56 0 56 25.93% NO
 
VOTES= 215       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 73.49% YES
0 57 0 57 26.51% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 71.76% YES
0 61 0 61 28.24% NO
 
VOTES= 215       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 72.09% YES
0 60 0 60 27.91% NO
 
VOTES= 218       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 74.77% YES
0 55 0 55 25.23% NO
 
VOTES= 245       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 188 0 188 76.73% YES
0 57 0 57 23.27% NO
 
VOTES= 214       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 73.83% YES
0 56 0 56 26.17% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 73.24% YES
0 57 0 57 26.76% NO
 
VOTES= 211       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 74.41% YES
0 54 0 54 25.59% NO
 
VOTES= 221       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 169 0 169 76.47% YES
0 52 0 52 23.53% NO
 
VOTES= 212       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 69.81% YES
0 64 0 64 30.19% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 156 0 156 73.24% YES
0 57 0 57 26.76% NO
 
VOTES= 239       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 237 0 237 99.16% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 0.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 212       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 212 0 212 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 275       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 274 0 274 99.64% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 233       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 231 0 231 99.14% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 2 0 2 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 240       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 239 0 239 99.58% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 209       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 209 0 209 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 343       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 57 0 57 16.62% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 208 0 208 60.64% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 10 0 10 2.92% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 61 0 61 17.78% CURT MIZE
0 7 0 7 2.04% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 341       Co Commission Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 8.80% LINDSEY FAIN
0 137 0 137 40.18% ROBERT LEE
0 174 0 174 51.03% BENNY F. SKINNER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 342       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 117 0 117 34.21% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 81 0 81 23.68% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 144 0 144 42.11% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 334       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 120 0 120 35.93% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 149 0 149 44.61% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 21 0 21 6.29% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 44 0 44 13.17% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 275       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 275 0 275 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 249       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 249 0 249 100.00% RAY GRIMES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 345       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 157 0 157 45.51% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 9 0 9 2.61% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 179 0 179 51.88% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 289       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 255 0 255 88.24% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 34 0 34 11.76% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 337       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 9 0 9 2.67% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 7 0 7 2.08% THURMON GROVES
0 174 0 174 51.63% JANET HARRISON
0 9 0 9 2.67% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 138 0 138 40.95% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 252       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 252 0 252 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 146 0 146 43.07% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 193 0 193 56.93% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-