Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:38   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 03B-Sango School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 367 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 367  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 16.16% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 136       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 130 0 130 95.59% PHIL BREDESEN
0 4 0 4 2.94% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 2 0 2 1.47% TIM SEVIER
0 0 0 0 0.00% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 122       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 12 0 12 9.84% MARK ALBERTINI
0 12 0 12 9.84% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 60 0 60 49.18% JIM BRYSON
0 16 0 16 13.11% DAVID M. FARMER
0 13 0 13 10.66% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 2.46% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 6 0 6 4.92% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 121       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 15 0 15 12.40% GARY G. DAVIS
0 87 0 87 71.90% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 9 0 9 7.44% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 10 0 10 8.26% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 0 0 0 0.00% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 199       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 86 0 86 43.22% ED BRYANT
0 79 0 79 39.70% BOB CORKER
0 1 0 1 0.50% TATE HARRISON
0 33 0 33 16.58% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 88       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 34 0 34 38.64% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 54 0 54 61.36% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 176       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 176 0 176 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 89       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 89 0 89 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 167       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 96       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 29 0 29 30.21% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 67 0 67 69.79% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 143       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 143 0 143 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 79       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 79 0 79 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 143       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 143 0 143 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 248       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 200 0 200 80.65% YES
0 48 0 48 19.35% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 179 0 179 75.21% YES
0 59 0 59 24.79% NO
 
VOTES= 232       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 192 0 192 82.76% YES
0 40 0 40 17.24% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 175 0 175 81.02% YES
0 41 0 41 18.98% NO
 
VOTES= 216       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 82.41% YES
0 38 0 38 17.59% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 78.47% YES
0 45 0 45 21.53% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 79.90% YES
0 42 0 42 20.10% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 167 0 167 79.52% YES
0 43 0 43 20.48% NO
 
VOTES= 241       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 198 0 198 82.16% YES
0 43 0 43 17.84% NO
 
VOTES= 219       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 81.28% YES
0 41 0 41 18.72% NO
 
VOTES= 217       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 169 0 169 77.88% YES
0 48 0 48 22.12% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 77.99% YES
0 46 0 46 22.01% NO
 
VOTES= 213       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 170 0 170 79.81% YES
0 43 0 43 20.19% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 77.11% YES
0 46 0 46 22.89% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 79.61% YES
0 42 0 42 20.39% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 80.58% YES
0 40 0 40 19.42% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 79.21% YES
0 42 0 42 20.79% NO
 
VOTES= 207       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 166 0 166 80.19% YES
0 41 0 41 19.81% NO
 
VOTES= 205       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 162 0 162 79.02% YES
0 43 0 43 20.98% NO
 
VOTES= 210       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 171 0 171 81.43% YES
0 39 0 39 18.57% NO
 
VOTES= 238       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 200 0 200 84.03% YES
0 38 0 38 15.97% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 158 0 158 78.61% YES
0 43 0 43 21.39% NO
 
VOTES= 209       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 165 0 165 78.95% YES
0 44 0 44 21.05% NO
 
VOTES= 201       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 77.11% YES
0 46 0 46 22.89% NO
 
VOTES= 206       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 164 0 164 79.61% YES
0 42 0 42 20.39% NO
 
VOTES= 196       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 148 0 148 75.51% YES
0 48 0 48 24.49% NO
 
VOTES= 202       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 76.24% YES
0 48 0 48 23.76% NO
 
VOTES= 220       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 220 0 220 100.00% ROSS H. HICKS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 179       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 179 0 179 100.00% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 244       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 244 0 244 100.00% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 224       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 224 0 224 100.00% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 253       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 252 0 252 99.60% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 205       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 205 0 205 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 352       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 54 0 54 15.34% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 251 0 251 71.31% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 10 0 10 2.84% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 28 0 28 7.95% CURT MIZE
0 8 0 8 2.27% DONALD YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       Co Commission Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 217 0 217 64.78% ED BAGGETT
0 118 0 118 35.22% M. BEN MOORE, II
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 338       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 64 0 64 18.93% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 79 0 79 23.37% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 195 0 195 57.69% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 320       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 33.44% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 118 0 118 36.88% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 24 0 24 7.50% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 71 0 71 22.19% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 257       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 257 0 257 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 232       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 230 0 230 99.14% RAY GRIMES
0 2 0 2 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 83 0 83 25.46% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 22 0 22 6.75% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 221 0 221 67.79% NORMAN LEWIS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 269       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 239 0 239 88.85% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 30 0 30 11.15% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 331       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 11 0 11 3.32% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 9 0 9 2.72% THURMON GROVES
0 134 0 134 40.48% JANET HARRISON
0 11 0 11 3.32% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 166 0 166 50.15% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 242       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 242 0 242 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 317       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 110 0 110 34.70% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 207 0 207 65.30% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 293       School Board Member Dist 7 VOTE FOR 1
0 172 0 172 58.70% JAMES (JIM) T. MANN
0 120 0 120 40.96% ELLEN PARSONS
0 1 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-