Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:17   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 02-St Bethlehem Methodist Church A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 557 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 557  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 13.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 223       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 208 0 208 93.27% PHIL BREDESEN
0 5 0 5 2.24% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 5 0 5 2.24% TIM SEVIER
0 5 0 5 2.24% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 202       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 30 0 30 14.85% MARK ALBERTINI
0 11 0 11 5.45% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 102 0 102 50.50% JIM BRYSON
0 18 0 18 8.91% DAVID M. FARMER
0 23 0 23 11.39% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 3 0 3 1.49% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 14 0 14 6.93% WAYNE YOUNG
0 1 0 1 0.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 205       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 23 0 23 11.22% GARY G. DAVIS
0 150 0 150 73.17% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 9 0 9 4.39% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 21 0 21 10.24% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 2 0 2 0.98% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 311       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 49.52% ED BRYANT
0 119 0 119 38.26% BOB CORKER
0 6 0 6 1.93% TATE HARRISON
0 32 0 32 10.29% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 151       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 68 0 68 45.03% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 83 0 83 54.97% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 277       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 276 0 276 99.64% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 1 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 157       (D) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 154 0 154 98.09% JOE PITTS
0 3 0 3 1.91% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 300       (R) TN House Of Rep 67th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 96 0 96 32.00% REBER P. KENNEDY, JR.
0 80 0 80 26.67% WALLACE REDD
0 124 0 124 41.33% KEN TAKASAKI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 151       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 38 0 38 25.17% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 112 0 112 74.17% KEITH JACKSON
0 1 0 1 0.66% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 215 0 215 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 141 0 141 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 206       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 206 0 206 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 397       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 329 0 329 82.87% YES
0 68 0 68 17.13% NO
 
VOTES= 388       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 308 0 308 79.38% YES
0 80 0 80 20.62% NO
 
VOTES= 377       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 304 0 304 80.64% YES
0 73 0 73 19.36% NO
 
VOTES= 358       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 282 0 282 78.77% YES
0 76 0 76 21.23% NO
 
VOTES= 352       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 277 0 277 78.69% YES
0 75 0 75 21.31% NO
 
VOTES= 348       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 277 0 277 79.60% YES
0 71 0 71 20.40% NO
 
VOTES= 349       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 279 0 279 79.94% YES
0 70 0 70 20.06% NO
 
VOTES= 349       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 281 0 281 80.52% YES
0 68 0 68 19.48% NO
 
VOTES= 377       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 304 0 304 80.64% YES
0 73 0 73 19.36% NO
 
VOTES= 353       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 286 0 286 81.02% YES
0 67 0 67 18.98% NO
 
VOTES= 353       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 284 0 284 80.45% YES
0 69 0 69 19.55% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 268 0 268 80.00% YES
0 67 0 67 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 271 0 271 80.90% YES
0 64 0 64 19.10% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 260 0 260 77.61% YES
0 75 0 75 22.39% NO
 
VOTES= 335       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 266 0 266 79.40% YES
0 69 0 69 20.60% NO
 
VOTES= 332       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 268 0 268 80.72% YES
0 64 0 64 19.28% NO
 
VOTES= 330       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 265 0 265 80.30% YES
0 65 0 65 19.70% NO
 
VOTES= 330       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 267 0 267 80.91% YES
0 63 0 63 19.09% NO
 
VOTES= 328       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 268 0 268 81.71% YES
0 60 0 60 18.29% NO
 
VOTES= 339       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 274 0 274 80.83% YES
0 65 0 65 19.17% NO
 
VOTES= 381       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 317 0 317 83.20% YES
0 64 0 64 16.80% NO
 
VOTES= 338       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 266 0 266 78.70% YES
0 72 0 72 21.30% NO
 
VOTES= 341       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 271 0 271 79.47% YES
0 70 0 70 20.53% NO
 
VOTES= 329       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 269 0 269 81.76% YES
0 60 0 60 18.24% NO
 
VOTES= 327       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 267 0 267 81.65% YES
0 60 0 60 18.35% NO
 
VOTES= 324       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 250 0 250 77.16% YES
0 74 0 74 22.84% NO
 
VOTES= 333       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 78.38% YES
0 72 0 72 21.62% NO
 
VOTES= 380       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 379 0 379 99.74% ROSS H. HICKS
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 332       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 329 0 329 99.10% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 3 0 3 0.90% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 429       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 428 0 428 99.77% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 375       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 374 0 374 99.73% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 394       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 393 0 393 99.75% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 350       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 349 0 349 99.71% ROGER NELL
0 1 0 1 0.29% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 527       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 77 0 77 14.61% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 348 0 348 66.03% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 15 0 15 2.85% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 70 0 70 13.28% CURT MIZE
0 17 0 17 3.23% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 465       Co Commission Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 105 0 105 22.58% STEPHEN B. BAIRD
0 172 0 172 36.99% BARBARA MELTON BROWN
0 188 0 188 40.43% KEITH POLITI
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 511       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 80 0 80 15.66% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 116 0 116 22.70% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 314 0 314 61.45% BRENDA RADFORD
0 1 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 503       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 151 0 151 30.02% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 179 0 179 35.59% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 57 0 57 11.33% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 115 0 115 22.86% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 1 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 413       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 412 0 412 99.76% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 1 0 1 0.24% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 382       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 377 0 377 98.69% RAY GRIMES
0 5 0 5 1.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 509       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 137 0 137 26.92% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 34 0 34 6.68% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 337 0 337 66.21% NORMAN LEWIS
0 1 0 1 0.20% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 455       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 395 0 395 86.81% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 60 0 60 13.19% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 519       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 18 0 18 3.47% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 14 0 14 2.70% THURMON GROVES
0 192 0 192 36.99% JANET HARRISON
0 34 0 34 6.55% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 259 0 259 49.90% KELLIE JACKSON
0 2 0 2 0.39% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 388       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 387 0 387 99.74% CONNIE W. BELL
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 479       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 155 0 155 32.36% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 324 0 324 67.64% MIKE FROST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 441       School Board Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 242 0 242 54.88% GEORGE H. GILES
0 86 0 86 19.50% JAMES PORTER
0 113 0 113 25.62% LEO T. ROWE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-