Precinct Summary Report EMS 8/3/2006 10:20:07   Montgomery County, Tennessee 2006 State Primary and County General Election Election Date: 8/3/2006 01-St Bethlehem School A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED M- # OF Machine Ballots 429 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 429  PUBLIC COUNT:  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - A M P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 199       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 173 0 173 86.93% PHIL BREDESEN
0 13 0 13 6.53% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 7 0 7 3.52% TIM SEVIER
0 6 0 6 3.02% WALT WARD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 21 0 21 12.88% MARK ALBERTINI
0 19 0 19 11.66% WAYNE THOMAS BAILEY
0 72 0 72 44.17% JIM BRYSON
0 17 0 17 10.43% DAVID M. FARMER
0 20 0 20 12.27% JOE KIRKPATRICK
0 6 0 6 3.68% TIMOTHY THOMAS
0 8 0 8 4.91% WAYNE YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 191       (D) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 14 0 14 7.33% GARY G. DAVIS
0 139 0 139 72.77% HAROLD FORD, JR.
0 12 0 12 6.28% JOHN JAY HOOKER
0 25 0 25 13.09% CHARLES E. SMITH
0 1 0 1 0.52% AL STRAUSS
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 213       (R) U.S. Senate VOTE FOR 1
0 90 0 90 42.25% ED BRYANT
0 76 0 76 35.68% BOB CORKER
0 3 0 3 1.41% TATE HARRISON
0 44 0 44 20.66% VAN HILLEARY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 155       (D) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 84 0 84 54.19% RANDY G. MORRIS
0 71 0 71 45.81% BILL MORRISON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 203       (R) U.S. House Of Rep 7th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 203 0 203 100.00% MARSHA BLACKBURN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       (D) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 138 0 138 100.00% TIM BARNES
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 185       (R) TN House Of Rep 68th Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 185 0 185 100.00% CURTIS JOHNSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 152       (D) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 47 0 47 30.92% DONALD E. COCHRON
0 105 0 105 69.08% KEITH JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 163       (R) State Committeeman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 163 0 163 100.00% R. WAYNE OLDHAM
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       (D) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 138 0 138 100.00% MARTHA BROOKE PERRY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 160       (R) ST Committeewoman 22nd Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 160 0 160 100.00% PAT(RICIA) ALLEN
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 336       Sup Court Judge BARKER VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 77.68% YES
0 75 0 75 22.32% NO
 
VOTES= 329       Sup Court Judge CLARK VOTE FOR 1
0 261 0 261 79.33% YES
0 68 0 68 20.67% NO
 
VOTES= 324       Sup Court Judge HOLDER VOTE FOR 1
0 258 0 258 79.63% YES
0 66 0 66 20.37% NO
 
VOTES= 308       Ct of Appeals Jdge FRANKS VOTE FOR 1
0 246 0 246 79.87% YES
0 62 0 62 20.13% NO
 
VOTES= 304       Ct of Appeals Jdge LEE VOTE FOR 1
0 246 0 246 80.92% YES
0 58 0 58 19.08% NO
 
VOTES= 300       Ct of Appeals Jdge SUSANO VOTE FOR 1
0 231 0 231 77.00% YES
0 69 0 69 23.00% NO
 
VOTES= 295       Ct of Appeals Jdge SWINEY VOTE FOR 1
0 229 0 229 77.63% YES
0 66 0 66 22.37% NO
 
VOTES= 300       Ct of Appeals Jdge CAIN VOTE FOR 1
0 244 0 244 81.33% YES
0 56 0 56 18.67% NO
 
VOTES= 325       Ct of Appeals Jdge CLEMENT VOTE FOR 1
0 262 0 262 80.62% YES
0 63 0 63 19.38% NO
 
VOTES= 302       Ct of Appeals Jdge COTTRELL VOTE FOR 1
0 252 0 252 83.44% YES
0 50 0 50 16.56% NO
 
VOTES= 300       Ct of Appeals Jdge KOCH VOTE FOR 1
0 237 0 237 79.00% YES
0 63 0 63 21.00% NO
 
VOTES= 287       Ct of Appeals Jdge CRAWFORD VOTE FOR 1
0 230 0 230 80.14% YES
0 57 0 57 19.86% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Ct of Appeals Jdge FARMER VOTE FOR 1
0 232 0 232 81.12% YES
0 54 0 54 18.88% NO
 
VOTES= 287       Ct of Appeals Jdge HIGHERS VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 79.09% YES
0 60 0 60 20.91% NO
 
VOTES= 283       Ct of Appeals Jdge KIRBY VOTE FOR 1
0 228 0 228 80.57% YES
0 55 0 55 19.43% NO
 
VOTES= 282       Ct of Crim Appeals OGLE VOTE FOR 1
0 225 0 225 79.79% YES
0 57 0 57 20.21% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Crim Appeals TIPTON VOTE FOR 1
0 222 0 222 80.14% YES
0 55 0 55 19.86% NO
 
VOTES= 279       Ct of Crim Appeals WADE VOTE FOR 1
0 219 0 219 78.49% YES
0 60 0 60 21.51% NO
 
VOTES= 278       Ct of Crim Appeals WITT VOTE FOR 1
0 219 0 219 78.78% YES
0 59 0 59 21.22% NO
 
VOTES= 290       Ct of Crim Appeals SMITH VOTE FOR 1
0 234 0 234 80.69% YES
0 56 0 56 19.31% NO
 
VOTES= 322       Ct of Crim Appeals WEDEMEYER VOTE FOR 1
0 271 0 271 84.16% YES
0 51 0 51 15.84% NO
 
VOTES= 286       Ct of Crim Appeals WELLES VOTE FOR 1
0 224 0 224 78.32% YES
0 62 0 62 21.68% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Ct of Crim Appeals WOODALL VOTE FOR 1
0 227 0 227 79.93% YES
0 57 0 57 20.07% NO
 
VOTES= 284       Ct of Crim Appeals GLENN VOTE FOR 1
0 222 0 222 78.17% YES
0 62 0 62 21.83% NO
 
VOTES= 280       Ct of Crim Appeals HAYES VOTE FOR 1
0 225 0 225 80.36% YES
0 55 0 55 19.64% NO
 
VOTES= 279       Ct of Crim Appeals MCLIN VOTE FOR 1
0 210 0 210 75.27% YES
0 69 0 69 24.73% NO
 
VOTES= 277       Ct of Crim Appeals WILLIAMS VOTE FOR 1
0 217 0 217 78.34% YES
0 60 0 60 21.66% NO
 
VOTES= 307       Circuit Court Judge Part I VOTE FOR 1
0 305 0 305 99.35% ROSS H. HICKS
0 2 0 2 0.65% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 276       Circuit Court Judge Part II VOTE FOR 1
0 275 0 275 99.64% MICHAEL R. JONES
0 1 0 1 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 328       Circuit Court Judge Part III VOTE FOR 1
0 327 0 327 99.70% JOHN H. GASAWAY
0 1 0 1 0.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 295       Chancellor VOTE FOR 1
0 294 0 294 99.66% LARRY MCMILLAN
0 1 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Dist Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 325 0 325 99.69% JOHN W. CARNEY, JR.
0 1 0 1 0.31% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 281       Dist Public Defender VOTE FOR 1
0 281 0 281 100.00% ROGER NELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 390       Co Mayor VOTE FOR 1
0 63 0 63 16.15% LEWIS BAGGETT
0 257 0 257 65.90% CAROLYN P. BOWERS
0 18 0 18 4.62% JOHN W. JACKSON
0 47 0 47 12.05% CURT MIZE
0 5 0 5 1.28% DONALD YOUNG
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 326       Co Commission Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 324 0 324 99.39% ELIZABETH (SISSY) DOZIER RANKIN
0 2 0 2 0.61% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 391       Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 52 0 52 13.30% BARRY L. BELLAMY
0 70 0 70 17.90% ROBYN M. BRYANT
0 269 0 269 68.80% BRENDA RADFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 391       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div I VOTE FOR 1
0 112 0 112 28.64% KEN GOBLE, JR.
0 147 0 147 37.60% JOHN JACK HESTLE
0 60 0 60 15.35% MERRIEL BULLOCK NEAL
0 72 0 72 18.41% HUGH REID POLAND, III
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 329       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div II VOTE FOR 1
0 329 0 329 100.00% WAYNE C. SHELTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 310       Gen & Juv Court Judge Div III VOTE FOR 1
0 309 0 309 99.68% RAY GRIMES
0 1 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 387       Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 107 0 107 27.65% JOHN M. ATKINS
0 43 0 43 11.11% JOHN R. EDMONDSON, SR.
0 236 0 236 60.98% NORMAN LEWIS
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 352       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 301 0 301 85.51% CHERYL J. CASTLE
0 51 0 51 14.49% MARSHALETTE N. LILLY
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 392       Co Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 33 0 33 8.42% LASHAWN DOBBINS
0 21 0 21 5.36% THURMON GROVES
0 131 0 131 33.42% JANET HARRISON
0 27 0 27 6.89% MICHELLE D. HODGE
0 180 0 180 45.92% KELLIE JACKSON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 305       Register Of Deeds VOTE FOR 1
0 305 0 305 100.00% CONNIE W. BELL
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 371       Highway Supervisor VOTE FOR 1
0 140 0 140 37.74% RUSSELL BLAKE
0 230 0 230 61.99% MIKE FROST
0 1 0 1 0.27% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 356       School Board Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 178 0 178 50.00% GEORGE H. GILES
0 68 0 68 19.10% JAMES PORTER
0 110 0 110 30.90% LEO T. ROWE
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
TNMONPG6 -1-